Acrefair Blast Furnace

Archif6018398TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSix b&w photographs dated 1962 showing general views of Acrefair Blast Furnace, Cefn, taken by Department of Environment staff, transferred from the National Buildings Record Collections.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6131295TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of exterior view of Acefair Blast Furnace, Cefn, 1962.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6051219TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed letter from Flintshire Record Office to A.H.A. Hogg regarding the possible destruction of Acrefair Blast Furnace.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6411962TeitlRCEX_009_05 - RCAHMW ExhibitionsLefelItemDisgrifiadExhibition panel entitled Safle Treftadaeth Byd Pontcysyllte. Pontcysyllte World Heritage Site, produced by RCAHMW for the National Eisteddfod 2011.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun