Penydarren Ironworks

Archif6320277TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExtract from "Mines, Mills and Furnaces" by D. Morgan Rees, (London, 1969)CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif2021-12-14_1208TeitlGGAT14 - Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelGroupDisgrifiadSet of project archives for Project no. GGAT80, South East Wales Industrial Ironworks Landscapes Survey, 2004-2010. Comprises final reports, photographs, mapping, scheduling proposals, material on extractions areas and water management features. Sites covered include ironworks at: Pontpool, Varteg, Golynos, Abersychan, Pentwyn, Clydach, Blaina, Coalbrookvale, Nant-y-glo, Ebbw Vale, Victoria, Beaufort, Tredegar, Sirhowy, Rhymney, Dyffryn, Pentrebach, Plymouth, Ynysfach, Cyfarthfa, Penydarren, Dowlais, Ivor, Hirwaun, Llwydcoed, Gadlys, Abernant, Aberman, Ystalyfera, Ynyscedwyn, Onllwyn, Banwen, Melincwrt, Venallt.Cyfrwng10 boxes.Delweddaun
Archif6320276TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadManuscript notes compiled by Stephen Hughes, 1974.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun