Ystalyfera Iron and Tinplate Works

Archif6467072TeitlAP_2011_0839 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467051TeitlAP_2011_0818 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6467055TeitlAP_2011_0822 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467047TeitlAP_2011_0814 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467057TeitlAP_2011_0824 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2022-11-15_4638TeitlDATP100_05 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadSite notes and sketches produced as part of a project undertaken by Dyfed Archaeological Trust at Ystalyfera Ironworks in 2011. Ref no: FS10-062.CyfrwngOne envelope. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6467068TeitlAP_2011_0835 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6467061TeitlAP_2011_0828 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462637TeitlAP_2010_1136 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron and Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2022-11-15_4641TeitlDATP100_08 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadPlans and sketches produced as part of a project undertaken by Dyfed Archaeological Trust at Ystalyfera Ironworks in 2011. Ref no: FS10-062.CyfrwngAbout 11 items. Graphic; Text..Delweddaun
Archif6467063TeitlAP_2011_0830 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467056TeitlAP_2011_0823 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2022-11-15_4639TeitlDATP100_06 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadAssorted maps and plans relating to an excavation project undertaken by Dyfed Archaeological Trust at Ystalyfera Ironworks in 2011. Ref no: FS10-062.CyfrwngText; CartographicDelweddaun
Archif6467070TeitlAP_2011_0837 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6438219TeitlCA028_002 - Cotswold Archaeology Projects ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDigital records from a project archive relating to an Archaeological Watching Brief of Glan yr Afon Gas Works, Ystalyfera, Neath, Port Talbot. Produced in 2013 by Cotswold Archaeology: Project No: 4572, Report No: 13697.Cyfrwng439MB. Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif2022-11-15_4634TeitlDATP100_01 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographic survey (stored on CDs) relating to excavation project undertaken by Dyfed Archaeological Trust at Ystalyfera Ironworks in 2011. Ref no: FS10-062.Cyfrwng4 CDs. Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif2022-11-15_4637TeitlDATP100_04 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadRisk Assessment, Written Scheme of Investigation, leaflets, and emails relating to a project undertaken by Dyfed Archaeological Trust at Ystalyfera Ironworks in 2011. Ref no: FS10-062.CyfrwngOne envelope. Text; CartographicDelweddaun
Archif6467060TeitlAP_2011_0827 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2022-11-15_4636TeitlDATP100_03 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadContext sheets 100 to 347, produced as part of excavation project undertaken by Dyfed Archaeological Trust at Ystalyfera Ironworks in 2011. Ref no: FS10-062.Cyfrwng50 envelopes. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6467065TeitlAP_2011_0832 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6144753Teitl98_CS_0327 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ystalyfera Iron & Tinplate Works, Ystalyfera, taken on 12/06/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6439058TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadTen small b/w prints (1979/43) showing remains of the charging bank at the site of the former Ystalyfera Iron and Tinplate works. Negatives held.Cyfrwng10 small prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6505210TeitlAWP_238 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive relating to an archaeological evaluation at Land South of the GMF Factory, Ystalyfera, Swansea. Carried out by Archaeology Wales in 2014, project number 2223.CyfrwngOne box, one folder and 80.7MB data. Text, Graphic, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6505211TeitlAWP_238_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadHard-copy records comprising context record sheets, photo register, drawing register and original field drawings, produced during an archaeological evaluation at Land South of the GMF Factory, Ystalyfera, Swansea. Carried out by Archaeology Wales in 2014, project number 2223.CyfrwngOne box. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6505187TeitlAWP_238_01_02 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelBatchDisgrifiadContext record sheets, photo register, drawing register and original field drawings, produced during an archaeological evaluation at Land South of the GMF Factory, Ystalyfera, Swansea. Carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2014.CyfrwngOne folder. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6505259TeitlAWP_238_02_03 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey produced during an archaeological evaluation at Land South of the GMF Factory, Ystalyfera, Swansea. Carried out by Archaeology Wales in 2014, project number 2223.Cyfrwng9.72B. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6505258TeitlAWP_238_02_02 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDevelopment plans produced by Jenard, relating to an archaeological evaluation at Land South of the GMF Factory, Ystalyfera, Swansea. Carried out by Archaeology Wales in 2014, project number 2223.Cyfrwng6.49MB. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6505256TeitlAWP_238_02 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDigital records produced during an archaeological evaluation at Land South of the GMF Factory, Ystalyfera, Swansea. Carried out by Archaeology Wales in 2014, project number 2223.Cyfrwng80.7MB. Photo, Cartographic, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6505261TeitlAWP_238_02_05 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeology Wales report no 1224 entitled "Land South of the GMF Factory, Ystalyfera, Swansea Archaeological Evaluation" produced by Philip Poucher, May 2014.CyfrwngCartographic, Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6430129TeitlCA028_001 - Cotswold Archaeology Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Watching Brief of Glan yr Afon Gas Works, Ystalyfera. Neath, Port Talbot. Produced in 2013 by Cotswold Archaeology: Project No: 4572, Report No: 13697.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6467071TeitlAP_2011_0838 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467049TeitlAP_2011_0816 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467066TeitlAP_2011_0833 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467069TeitlAP_2011_0836 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2021-12-14_1208TeitlGGAT14 - Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelGroupDisgrifiadSet of project archives for Project no. GGAT80, South East Wales Industrial Ironworks Landscapes Survey, 2004-2010. Comprises final reports, photographs, mapping, scheduling proposals, material on extractions areas and water management features. Sites covered include ironworks at: Pontpool, Varteg, Golynos, Abersychan, Pentwyn, Clydach, Blaina, Coalbrookvale, Nant-y-glo, Ebbw Vale, Victoria, Beaufort, Tredegar, Sirhowy, Rhymney, Dyffryn, Pentrebach, Plymouth, Ynysfach, Cyfarthfa, Penydarren, Dowlais, Ivor, Hirwaun, Llwydcoed, Gadlys, Abernant, Aberman, Ystalyfera, Ynyscedwyn, Onllwyn, Banwen, Melincwrt, Venallt.Cyfrwng10 boxes.Delweddaun
Archif6355081TeitlAP_2007_0630 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ystalyfera Iron and Tinplate Works. Taken on 21 March 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467054TeitlAP_2011_0821 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467073TeitlAP_2011_0840 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467058TeitlAP_2011_0825 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ystalyfera Iron And Tinplate Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2022-11-15_4633TeitlDATP100 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadHardcopy (and some digital) records relating to excavation project undertaken by Dyfed Archaeological Trust at Ystalyfera Ironworks in 2011. Ref no: FS10-062.CyfrwngTwo boxes hardcopy plus 4 cds of digital material. Text; Graphic; Photographic; Cartographic.Delweddaun