Ebbw Vale Steelworks, Ebbw Vale

Archif6018505TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadExtract from Architectural Review dated June 1968 featuring b&w illustration and descriptive text relating to the wooden cooling towers at Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6465082TeitlAP_2010_3104 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of National Eisteddfod of Wales 2010, on the site of the Ebbw Vale Steelworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 29/07/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6436383TeitlVDE_04_03_029 - Vernon D. Emmanuel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing headgear at No5 pit Ebbw Vale, undatedCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463238TeitlAP_2010_1261 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6463242TeitlAP_2010_1265 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks, with the Aneurin Bevan Hospital (Ysbyty Aneurin Bevan). Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465081TeitlAP_2010_3103 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of National Eisteddfod of Wales 2010, on the site of the Ebbw Vale Steelworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 29/07/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465080TeitlAP_2010_3102 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of National Eisteddfod of Wales 2010, on the site of the Ebbw Vale Steelworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 29/07/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355099Teitl2003_CS_1881 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks during demolition from the south. A stereo pair with 2003-cs-1882. Taken on 13 August 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6355104Teitl2003_5140_64 - RCAHMW Black And White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks during demolition from the south. Taken on 13 August 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6355106Teitl2003_CS_1883 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks during demolition. Taken on 13 August 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6355105Teitl2003_CS_1882 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks during demolition from the south. A stereo pair with 2003-cs-1881. Taken on 13 August 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6374115TeitlELR02_03 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadMap showing 'The Trevil Railroad and the quarries worked from it': Map K.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6428835Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDoorway at SE end of furnaces, Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428830Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper opening in wall, from SW, Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428799Teitl970011 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNW end of wall with coal chutes and Blowing engine house (?) at NW end, from SW, Ebbw Vale Steelworks complex.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428831Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper opening in wall, from SW, Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428814Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFurnace arch partially buried, dated 1858 (?), Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428827Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPartially buried Furnace tapping arch, looking SE, Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428845Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPossible Blast/Blowing engine house to NW of wall, Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428801Teitl970011 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNW end of Blast Furnaces, Ebbw Vale Steelworks complex.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428808Teitl970011 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFurnace side and upper opening alongside, from SW, Ebbw Vale Steelworks complex.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428824Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFurnace fronts, looking NW, Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428813Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFurnace arch partially buried, Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428823Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFurnace fronts, looking NW, Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428820Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFurnace fronts, looking NW, Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428829Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper opening in wall, from SW, Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428825Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFurnace fronts, looking NW, Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428815Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of dated keystone, 'E.V. 1862', Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428826Teitl960373 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFurnace fronts, looking NW, Ebbw Vale Steelworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6199071TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadBooklet entitled: "Ebbw Vale Steelworks Draft Redevelopment and Improvement Plan: Chapter 21: Museum Proposals", dated November 1975, including report; photographs; plans and sketches.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6144776Teitl92_CS_1075 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6144786Teitl925052_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144787Teitl925052_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144788Teitl92_CS_1080 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144783Teitl995039_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks, taken on 15/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144782Teitl925052_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144778Teitl92_CS_1077 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6211223TeitlCOI_TR59842 - Central Office of Information Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad1 colour transparency showing view of Ebbw Vale Steelworks, undated; collated by the former Central Office of Information.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6211211TeitlCOI_TR66017 - Central Office of Information Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photographic transparency showing smoking chimneys at Ebbw Vale Steelworks, undated; collated by the former Central Office of Information.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6224654Teitl2001_CS_0840 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ebbw Vale Steelworks taken by T.G. Driver, 2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy