Burry Port Docks;Pembrey New Harbour

Archif6018578TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadThree black and white prints of Burry Port Harbour coffer dam. Negatives not held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6329306TeitlAP_2006_2114 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port Docks. Taken on 11 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355122TeitlAP_2005_0741 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port Docks from the south with the harbour light. Taken on 09 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355123TeitlAP_2005_0742 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port Docks from the east towards Pembrey. Taken on 09 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329309TeitlAP_2006_2109 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port Docks. Taken on 11 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355124TeitlAP_2005_0743 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port Docks from the east. Taken on 09 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6457822TeitlAP_2008_0083 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pembrey New Harbour, with Burry Port Lighthouse and Iron Canal Boats. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/03/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329307TeitlAP_2006_2111 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port Docks. Taken on 11 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6144833Teitl975063_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port Docks; Pembrey New Harbour (primary Record), Cefn Sidan, taken by T.G.Driver on the 24/10/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165665Teitl95_CS_1676 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165667Teitl955154_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165674Teitl95_CS_0687 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port. Taken by C R Musson on 29/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165672Teitl95_CS_1674 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165670Teitl955064_65 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port. Taken by C R Musson on 29/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165668Teitl95_CS_0689 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port. Taken by C R Musson on 29/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165673Teitl95_CS_1675 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6018574TeitlSS2000_0013_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of the West dock of Burry Port harbour. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6018579TeitlTL2_091 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of The Old Harbour, Burry Port, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6018580TeitlTL2_090 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Burry Port Docks, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6018576TeitlTL2_026 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of The Harbour, Burry Port, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6402443TeitlPWC_03_036 - Peter Wakelin CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photographs and negatives showing Burry Port, taken by Peter Wakelin in 1995.Cyfrwng20 images and 26 negatives. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6240621Teitl970234_34 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a map in Carmarthen RO. NA/GEN/99/029CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018575TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo black and white photographic prints of a plan of Burry Port Docks and Pembrey New Harbour, copied by T.A. James, from an original held by the Carmarthenshire Record Office. Negatives held.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018577TeitlTL2_092 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of The Harbour, Burry Port, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6473265TeitlAP_2012_2403 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Close view of Burry Port dock entrance, looking north. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6457091TeitlAP_2008_1277 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pembrey New Harbour. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/06/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6165671Teitl955064_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port. Taken by C R Musson on 29/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165666Teitl955154_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165669Teitl95_CS_1678 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6190305Teitl95_CS_0688 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port Docks taken on 29/03/1995 by C.R. MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190304Teitl95_CS_1677 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port Docks taken on 08/07/1995 by C.R. MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6240923Teitl970234_36 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPlan of habour from map in Carm. RO. Shown as Stanley's Dock. NA/GEN/99/029CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6144834Teitl975063_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port Docks; Pembrey New Harbour (primary Record), Cefn Sidan, taken by T.G.Driver on the 24/10/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6457823TeitlAP_2008_0084 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pembrey New Harbour, with Burry Port Lighthouse and Iron Canal Boats. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/03/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6457824TeitlAP_2008_0085 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pembrey New Harbour, with Burry Port Lighthouse. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/03/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329310TeitlAP_2006_2110 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port Docks. Taken on 11 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329308TeitlAP_2006_2112 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Burry Port Docks. Taken on 11 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy