Mumbles Pier, Mumbles

Archif6329315TeitlAP_2006_0381 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Mumbles Pier, viewed from the north-east. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520985TeitlAP2019_203_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadUnidentified structure near the landing place on Mumbles foreshore with Mumbles pier beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520950TeitlAP2019_202_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFishtraps in Swansea Bay with Mumbles Pier in the distance. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520948TeitlAP2019_202_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFishtraps in Swansea Bay with Mumbles Pier in the distance. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6457899TeitlAP_2008_0175 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Mumbles Pier. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/03/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520067TeitlAP2019_092_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles Pies, south west of Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469646TeitlAP_2012_0865 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Mumbles Pier. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423512TeitlWAW017155 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Mumbles Head showing pier, lighthouse and fort. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520949TeitlAP2019_202_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFishtraps in Swansea Bay with Mumbles Pier in the distance. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6457897TeitlAP_2008_0173 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Mumbles Pier. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/03/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520476TeitlAP2019_183_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMumbles fort, pier, coastguard station and lighthouse at the south western edge of Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369097TeitlAENT31_04_068 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadView of structure looking towards sea.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369291TeitlAENT31_04_140 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadView of deck and fixtures.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369015TeitlAENT31_04_030 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of pier stem.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6368989TeitlAENT31_04_004 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadLong distance shot of the pier from Oystermouth Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369254TeitlAENT31_04_103 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadEntrance to walkway.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369278TeitlAENT31_04_127 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadView of supporting structure.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369151TeitlAENT31_04_082 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadView of pier from shore.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369021TeitlAENT31_04_036 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadSection of the pier stem.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369007TeitlAENT31_04_022 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadJoin between concrete landing stage and pier head.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6368990TeitlAENT31_04_005 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadLong distance shot of pier from beach at The Mumbles.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6368910TeitlAENT31_02 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelBatchDisgrifiadMeasured survey of Mumbles Pier carried out by Anthony Brookes Surveys Ltd, July 2010CyfrwngEleven sets of measured drawings. Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6369100TeitlAENT31_04_071 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadView of structure looking towards sea.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369263TeitlAENT31_04_112 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadView across concrete landing stage.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369022TeitlAENT31_04_037 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadSection of the pier stem.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369019TeitlAENT31_04_034 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadSection of the pier stem.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369290TeitlAENT31_04_139 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of balustrade.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369301TeitlAENT31_04_150 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadView of balustrade.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369287TeitlAENT31_04_136 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadView along pier head .CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369277TeitlAENT31_04_126 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadSeating at end of pier from concrete landing stage.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369162TeitlAENT31_04_093 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of pier stanchions.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369070TeitlAENT31_04_041 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadSection of the pier stem.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369011TeitlAENT31_04_026 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of pier head.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369261TeitlAENT31_04_110 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadSteps from end of pier to concrete landing stage.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6368929TeitlAENT31_04 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographic survey of Mumbles Pier, including thumbnail printouts and other paperwork, carried out by Environmental Design Partnership, September 2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6369071TeitlAENT31_04_042 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadSection of the pier stem.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369294TeitlAENT31_04_143 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadView of supporting structure on pier head.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369285TeitlAENT31_04_134 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of front of seat.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369299TeitlAENT31_04_148 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadView of Lifeboat Station.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369005TeitlAENT31_04_020 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadEnd on view of concrete landing stage.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy