Swansea Docks Coal Hoists

Archif6544684TeitlCLBN_WRH_008_23 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Coal Hoist at Swansea Docks, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, July 1985.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544683TeitlCLBN_WRH_008_22 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Coal Hoist at Swansea Docks, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, July 1985.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544700TeitlCLBN_WRH_008_26 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Coal Hoist at Swansea Docks, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, July 1985.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6018624TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSwansea Docks Coal Hoists; Photo survey comprising 12 B&W photos taken by RCAHMW photographer, December 1985. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6232010TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCoal Hoists at Swansea Docks; photocopies of photographs of uncertain date and proveanceCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6260634Teitl852247 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadgeneral view, No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6260641Teitl852256 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadgeneral view, No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6260637Teitl852251 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadgeneral view, No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6260636Teitl852249 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadgeneral view, No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6293710Teitl852253 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadgeneral view, No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6293708Teitl852246 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadgeneral view, No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6293709Teitl852250 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadgeneral view, No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6521415TeitlCAM001-01-3636-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3636-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to Swansea Dock's coal hoists. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6232011TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCoal Hoists at Swansea Docks; illustrated newspaper article entitled "End of an era as coil hoists go to scrapyard" published in the Western Mail 28 February 1987.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6260633Teitl852245 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadgeneral view, No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6260635Teitl852248 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadgeneral view, No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6260639Teitl852254 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadgeneral view, No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6260638Teitl852252 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadgeneral view, No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6260640Teitl852255 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadgeneral view, No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544686TeitlCLBN_WRH_008_25 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Coal Hoist at Swansea Docks, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, July 1985.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544685TeitlCLBN_WRH_008_24 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Coal Hoist at Swansea Docks, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, July 1985.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun