Kidwelly & Llanelli Canal: Canal Boats, Burry Port

Archif6060516TeitlCM268 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Kidwelly & Llanelli Canal: Canal Boats, Burry Port (CM268) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6511116TeitlCSAM_HBB_2005_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512532TeitlCSAM_LM_1999_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6518693TeitlCAM001-01-6547-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-6547-00 Pt1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Iron Tub Boats at Burryport Harbour, Llanelly. Includes Scoping and Environmental Reports (1998), copy of newspaper article and colour images taken in 1993.CyfrwngCartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6462394TeitlAP_2010_0300 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Iron Tub Boats, Burry Port Harbour;Burry Port Docks. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462395TeitlAP_2010_0301 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Iron Tub Boats, Burry Port Harbour;Burry Port Docks. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy