Traphont Dd?R Pontcysyllte

ArchifAP2024_147_002TeitlAP2024_147_002LefelItemDisgrifiadPontcysyllte Aqueduct. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_147_003TeitlAP2024_147_003LefelItemDisgrifiadPontcysyllte Aqueduct. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6018743TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadPontcysyllte Aqueduct; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/DEL/98, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6054673TeitlANC_2268_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2268/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pont Cysyllte Aqueduct, Llangollen Rural, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code DE175CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6057981Teitl8M_2268_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2268/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pont Cysyllte Aqueduct, Llangollen Rural, Clwyd, works. SAM Code DE175CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061041TeitlDE175 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Pontcysyllte Aqueduct, Ellesmere Canal, Froncysyllte; Pont Cysyllte (DE175) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512497TeitlCSAM_LAB_2007_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Merionethshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512396TeitlCSAM_LAB_2000_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2000-2001.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6051176TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA black and white photo survey consisting of 4 black and white prints showing Pont-Cysylltau Aqueduct.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6051175TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA black and white photo survey consisting of 9 black and white prints showing Pont-Cysylltau Aqueduct.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6186400TeitlDS2007_151 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct, Llangollen Canal, by Iain Wright, 25/4/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6202803TeitlDS2008_208 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct, by Louise Barker, 26/07/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391121TeitlDS2013_087 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographs of Pontcysyllte AqueductCyfrwngFive mages. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6508269TeitlDGT_10_5 - Tucker CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides showing views of Talybont-on-Usk Reservoir, Upper and Lower Taf Fechan Reservoirs, Trefor;Garth Brickworks, Chirk Canal Aqueduct, Pontcysyllte Aqueduct, Newport Transporter Bridge and Newport Docks Lock. Images taken between 1971-1979.Cyfrwng1 sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6018742TeitlAA95_0417 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white postcard of Pont-Cysylltau Aqueduct c1960 from the J.J. Stanton Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6051178TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiad2 black and white prints showing Pont-Cysylltau Aqueduct. No negativesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6051187Teitl851741 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print showing Pontcysyllte Aqueduct.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6051173TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print from Country Life, of a drawing showing Pont-Cysylltau Aqueduct.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6051180TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print of Pont-Cysylltau Aqueduct. No negativesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6051170TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAn extract from 'Bridges, Docks and Harbours Catalogue 45' regarding Pont-Cysylltau AqueductCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6051174TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAn unknown and undated newspaper extract reporting on cracks found in Pont-Cysylltau Aqueduct iron supports.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6131286Teitl2000_CS_1020 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct, taken by Toby Driver, 2000.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6131288TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadUndated etching of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct. Originally produced for Thomas Dugdale's part-work survey published as "The Curiosities of Great Britain" or "England Delineated" in various formats between 1838 and 1860.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6131285Teitl94_CS_0173 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct., taken by C.R. Musson, 1994.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6144900Teitl945020_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct, Llangollen Rural, taken by C.R. Musson, 23/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144901Teitl945020_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct, Llangollen Rural, taken by C.R. Musson, 23/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144898Teitl945021_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct, Llangollen Rural, taken by C.R. Musson, 23/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165737Teitl2003_CS_0581 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pont Cysyllte, view from south-east. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165743Teitl2003_CS_0578 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pont Cysyllte, view from west. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165745Teitl2003_5033_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pont Cysyllte, view from west. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165744Teitl2003_CS_0579 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pont Cysyllte, view from south-west. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6169451Teitl2004_CS_1048 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct, taken by Toby Driver, 2004.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6169090TeitlC2005_057 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169092TeitlC2005_058 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169088TeitlC2005_055 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169452Teitl2003_CS_0581 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct, taken by Toby Driver, 2003.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169089TeitlC2005_052 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169462Teitl2000_CS_1021 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pont Cysyllte Aqueduct, taken by Toby Driver, 2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6171307Teitl2001_5013_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct, 1993, by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6171305Teitl935084_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pontcysyllte Aqueduct, 1993, by C.R. Musson.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy