Junction Lock No.16 and 17, Glamorganshire Canal, Abercynon

Archif6494931TeitlAdditional InformationLefelBatchDisgrifiadJunction Lock, No.16/17, Glamorganshire canal, Abercynon: 4 sheets - Plottings, plan and elevation of lock, by B. A. Malaws and D.K. Leighton, May 1978. Marked Site 57.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6494192TeitlSS2017_054 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print (unknown source) showing view of Junction Lock, No.16/17, and Lock Cottage, Abercynon. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6494509TeitlGL4147 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, detail of Lock tail, Junction Lock No.16/17, Glamorganshire Canal, Abercynon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6494197Teitl820099 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print showing view of Junction Lock, No.16/17, Abercynon - view looking south. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6494510TeitlGL4150 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, view looking north - lower chamber, Junction Lock No.16/17, Glamorganshire Canal, Abercynon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6494508TeitlGL4146 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, Junction Lock No.16/17, route of Aberdare Canal to left and Glamorganshire Canal to right, Abercynon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6018746TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey comprising 2 B&W prints of Junction lock no 16/17, Abercynon, taken May 1978 by B.A. Malaws (RCAHMW)CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275340TeitlSS960007_28 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of lock from S; Aberdare Canal off to left. NA/GL/96/020CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275341TeitlSS960007_29 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of lock from South. NA/GL/96/020CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6494518Teitl801234 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, view looking north at tow of lock, Junction Lock No.16/17, Glamorganshire Canal, Abercynon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6494513TeitlGL4149 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, view looking north - lower chamber, Junction Lock No.16/17, Glamorganshire Canal, Abercynon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6494512TeitlGL4148 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, detail of Lock tail, Junction Lock No.16/17, Glamorganshire Canal, Abercynon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6494507TeitlGL4145 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, view of Lock, looking north, Junction Lock No.16/17, Glamorganshire Canal, Abercynon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6494196Teitl820098 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print showing view of Junction Lock, No.16/17, Abercynon. Junction of Glamorganshire Canal and Aberdare Canal. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6494195Teitl820100 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print showing view of Junction Lock, No.16/17, and Boat Repairer's House, Abercynon. Junction of Glamorganshire Canal and Aberdare Canal. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6494517Teitl801233 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, view looking south, Junction Lock No.16/17, Glamorganshire Canal, Abercynon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun