Neath Canal: Aberpergwm Cast Iron Aqueduct

Archif6347910Teitl1975_92_10 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Aberpergwm Cast-iron Aquaduct, Neath Canal: showing western elevation of aquaduct.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348320Teitl1977_61_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing details of an unspecified cast-iron aquaduct on the Neath Canal: it is thought that it relates either to the aquaduct at Aberpergwm, Farmers' Arms, or Resolven.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347912Teitl780091 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Aberpergwm Cast-iron Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347909Teitl1975_92_9 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Aberpergwm Cast-iron Aquaduct, Neath Canal: showing date cast on eastern elevation of aquaduct.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348321Teitl1977_61_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing details of an unspecified cast-iron aquaduct on the Neath Canal: it is thought that it relates either to the aquaduct at Aberpergwm, Farmers' Arms, or Resolven.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347911Teitl1975_92_11 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Aberpergwm Cast-iron Aquaduct, Neath Canal: showing western elevation of aquaduct.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348319Teitl1977_61_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing details of an unspecified cast-iron aquaduct on the Neath Canal: it is thought that it relates either to the aquaduct at Aberpergwm, Farmers' Arms, or Resolven.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347872Teitl1975_92_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Aberpergwm Cast-iron Aquaduct, Neath Canal: showing western elevation of aquaduct, including canal silted with colliery waste.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347869TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of (part of) an O.S. map, relating to Aberpergwm Cast-iron Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6348322Teitl1977_61_5 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing details of an unspecified cast-iron aquaduct on the Neath Canal: it is thought that it relates either to the aquaduct at Aberpergwm, Farmers' Arms, or Resolven.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6402437TeitlPWC_03_030 - Peter Wakelin CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photographs and negatives showing Aberpergwm Aqueduct, taken by Peter Wakelin, c.1992.Cyfrwng8 images and corresponding negatives. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6348317Teitl1977_61_1-6 - NMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSix black and white photographs showing details of an unspecified cast-iron aquaduct on the Neath Canal: it is thought that they relate either to the aquaduct at Aberpergwm, Farmers' Arms, or Resolven.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6347808TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs, and a photocopy of (part of) an O.S. map, relating to Aberpergwm Cast-iron Aquaduct, Neath Canal.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6348318Teitl1977_61_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing details of an unspecified cast-iron aquaduct on the Neath Canal: it is thought that it relates either to the aquaduct at Aberpergwm, Farmers' Arms, or Resolven.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347871Teitl1975_92_8 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Aberpergwm Cast-iron Aquaduct, Neath Canal: showing western elevation of aquaduct, including canal silted with colliery waste.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347870Teitl1975_92_6 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Aberpergwm Cast-iron Aquaduct, Neath Canal: showing southern spillway of stream from cast-iron trough (trough has ornamental pillars).CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348323Teitl1977_61_6 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing details of an unspecified cast-iron aquaduct on the Neath Canal: it is thought that it relates either to the aquaduct at Aberpergwm, Farmers' Arms, or Resolven.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun