Neath Canal: Ynysbwllog Aqueduct

Archif2024-08-06_1884Teitl801560 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: showing north-east end of structure at breach of 3rd arch from the south west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347913TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs, and a photocopy of (part of) an O.S. map, relating to Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6348353TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6348451TeitlNCC02_14 - Neath Canal CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadThree black and white photographs of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal. Negative number A/3977 shows view from the east; negatives A/3978 and A/3988, views from the west.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6428118Teitl960133 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadNeath Canal, Ynysbwllog Aqueduct : Photo survey comprising 2 B&W prints taken by S. R. Hughes, January 1996.Cyfrwng2 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6443050TeitlSC150 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPreliminary and measured drawings by Richards and Hague showing Ynysbwllog Aqueduct, c.1975.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6332458TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadIncomplete section drawingCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6332459TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPreliminary section drawings.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6348361Teitl801552 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-east end of structure and north-west elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348380Teitl801531 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: south-east elevation, looking south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348362Teitl801549 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-east end of structure and north-west elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348442TeitlNCC02_05 - Neath Canal CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynyysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348372Teitl801539 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-west elevation, looking north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348377Teitl801536 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: south-west end of aquaduct, looking south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348399Teitl1975_148_07 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348373Teitl801540 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-west elevation, looking north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348381Teitl801532 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: south-east elevation, looking south. Also visible is an arch, which was buried in a raised bank c. 1977, and revealed by the December 1979 flood.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348388Teitl780096 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: looking south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348374Teitl801537 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-east end of aquaduct, looking north-east, showing paved bed of former water channel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348389Teitl780098 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: looking north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348400Teitl1975_148_08 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348367Teitl801546 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-east end of structure and north-west elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6348382Teitl801529 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-west elevation, looking south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347919Teitl1975_93_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348385Teitl801528 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-west elevation, looking south-east, showing collapse after December 1979 flooding.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6348398Teitl1975_148_09 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348378Teitl801533 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-west end of south-east elevation, looking north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348370Teitl801541 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-west elevation, looking north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347930Teitl1975_101_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347916Teitl1975_93_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348512TeitlNCC03_14 - Neath Canal CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSketch plan drawing of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6348397Teitl1975_148_06 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348396Teitl1975_148_05 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347915TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of two photographs of the Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348393Teitl1975_148_02 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348363Teitl801550 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-east end of structure and north-west elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348365Teitl801548 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-west elevation, looking south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348386Teitl780093 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: looking south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348371Teitl801542 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal: north-west elevation, looking north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6347920Teitl1975_93_5 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the Ynysbwllog Aquaduct, Neath Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun