Waun-y-Coed or 'Ynyscedwyn Ironworks' Colliery Branch Canal, Swansea Canal

Archif6432012Teitl780245 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView showing Ynyscedwyn Ironworks Colliery Branch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510723TeitlCSAM_HBB_96_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6187165TeitlSC037 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured plan showing Waun y Coed Canal Dock, produced by C.W. Green, 2007.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6055186TeitlANC_3407_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3407/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Docks and incline of the Ynyscedwyn ironworks, 650m w of Cilybebyll, W. Glamorgan, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6518065TeitlCAM001-01-3407 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3407, transferred from Cadw, concerning Waun-y-Coed Colliery, Branch Canal and Tramroad Incline, Lliw Valley. Contains colour prints.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6185551TeitlDS2006_231 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Ynyscedwyn Colliery Branch Canal, by Iain Wright, 20/11/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6432009TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey showing Ynyscedwyn Ironworks Colliery Branch on the Swansea Canal.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6311120TeitlDS2006_231_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDry canal bed from southeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311122TeitlDS2006_231_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDrydock from south southeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6061663TeitlGM400 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Swansea Canal Branch Canal (GM400) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6500186TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSwansea Canal, Waun-y-Coed Dock Complex - black/white print (Reference 760736) showing view of the site of the dock complex and sketch showing location of the dry dock, branch canal and Swansea Canal.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6187167TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadDyeline copy of a measured plan showing Waun y Coed Canal Dock, produced by D.B. Hague and E.T. Richards, 1974.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6311121TeitlDS2006_231_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDry dock and wharf looking south southeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311123TeitlDS2006_231_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDrydock looking southeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6187166TeitlSC038 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPreliminary measured plan showing Waun y Coed Canal Dock, produced by S.R. Hughes, undated.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6432010Teitl780246 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView showing Ynyscedwyn Ironworks Colliery Branch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432011Teitl780247 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView showing Ynyscedwyn Ironworks Colliery Branch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy