Pont Nant Lawrog, Mond Bridge, Swansea Canal

Archif6438719Teitl810248 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInvestigator viewing underside of bridge 'tunnel' below 'mond' lock.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6438718Teitl750561 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBridge from south - late 19th century widening masks the original tow-path-less tunnel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6183441TeitlSC017 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured plan and elevation view of Pont Nant Lawrog, Clydach, produced by Charles Green, 2006CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6183442TeitlSC018 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPreliminary measured plan and elevation view of Pont Nant Lawrog, Clydach, produced by Stephen Hughes, undated.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6438715TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey showing the Valley Road Overbridge, near Pont Nant Lawrog, Clydach, on the Swansea Canal.Cyfrwng4 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6438720TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiad8 small b/w photos showing the unerside of arch of bridge 'tunnel' below 'mond' lock, Valley Road Overbridge, near Pont Nant Lawrog, Clydach, on the Swansea Canal. Negatives held.Cyfrwng8 small prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6165750Teitl2002_CS_0793 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Swansea Canal, high landscape view from Clydach. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6438717Teitl770783 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBridge from south - late 19th century widening masks the original tow-path-less tunnel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6438716Teitl770782 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBridge from south - late 19th century widening masks the original tow-path-less tunnel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun