Claypon's Tramroad, Brecon Forest Tramroad

Archif6034571TeitlBFT001 - RCAHMW Brecon Forest Tramroad Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFinished ink-line drawing, a design for a locomotive for Neath Abbey Ironworks, redrawn from an illustration held at the Glamorgan Record Office, as published in "The Brecon Forest Tramroads", S.R. Hughes, 1990, fig 101.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6188817TeitlBFT002 - RCAHMW Brecon Forest Tramroad Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph copied from a drawing in the Neath Abbey Ironworks Collection held by Glamorgan Record Office (D/D NAI L/8) showing a design for a locomotive to be built for Mr Claypon in 1840.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6144948Teitl881612_07 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144950Teitl88_CS_0251 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144945Teitl88_CS_0247 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144944Teitl871543_12 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 16/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144956Teitl871543_17 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 16/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144953Teitl88_CS_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6247229Teitl804418 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadClaypons' Tramroad, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6247230Teitl860857 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadClaypons' extension tramroad, view of passing loop, NA/BR/95/061CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510659TeitlCSAM_HBB_97_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6518077TeitlCAM001-01-3411-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3411-01 Pt2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Tramroad at Ystradgynlais, Ystradgynlais Lower-Higher plus Dylais Higher.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6518068TeitlCAM001-01-3411-1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3411-1 Pt1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Tramroad at Ystradgynlais, Ystradgynlais Lower-Higher plus Dylais Higher.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6018876TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack & white photographic survey of Claypon's Tramroad, Seven SistersCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6443175TeitlSC177 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadDrawings showing wheel found on Claypons Tramroad/Brecon Forest Tramroad.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6144951Teitl88_CS_0250 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144952Teitl88_CS_0249 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144947Teitl881612_09 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144949Teitl881612_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144946Teitl881863_10 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 28/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144955Teitl871598_20 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 16/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144954Teitl871543_16 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Claypon's Extension Tramroad, Ystradgynlais, taken by CR Musson on 16/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun