Cribarth Quarries Tramroads

Archif6439563Teitl803646 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTwo tramplate fragment found alongside the Cribarth Tramroad inclines at SN82131326.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6439567Teitl803677 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWrought iron rail fragment found on the Cribarth (Higher Quarries) Tramroad inclines at SN 82221340.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6439564Teitl803647 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTwo tramplate fragment found alongside the Cribarth Tramroad inclines at SN82131326.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6439569Teitl803652 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPlateway wagon wheel found in a stream alongside the Cribarth (Lower Quarries) tramroad, halfway up the 2nd incline at SN 82241343.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6439572Teitl803675 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadOne b/w print of fragment of edge-rail wagon wheel from line of track near the last working quarry face at Cribarth SN83021408.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6034581TeitlBFT055 - RCAHMW Brecon Forest Tramroad Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFinished ink-line drawing, Cribarth tramplate anchorage sleeper block. Fig 96, "The Brecon Forest Tramroads", S.R. Hughes, 1990.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6144976Teitl88_CS_0266 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cribarth Quarries Tramroads, Tawe-uchaf, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144979Teitl88_CS_0267 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cribarth Quarries Tramroads, Tawe-uchaf, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144978Teitl88_CS_0297 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cribarth Quarries Tramroads, Tawe-uchaf, taken by CR Musson on 24/11/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144977Teitl88_CS_0295 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cribarth Quarries Tramroads, Tawe-uchaf, taken by CR Musson on 24/11/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144974Teitl88_CS_0258 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cribarth Quarries Tramroads, Tawe-uchaf, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6187124TeitlSC031 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMock-up of scale used in an ink-line drawing showing the variance between types of tramroad wagon wheels, produced by J. Johnston and J.D. Goodband, 1980-1988CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6049422Teitl88_CS_0314 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cribarth Quarries Tramroads, taken by C.R. Musson, 24/11/1988.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6155083TeitlBR237 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Cribarth Limestone Quarries and Tramroads (BR237) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6439571TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadLow level Cribarth Quarries Tramroad, Cribarth Incline, 3rd winding drum - photo survey of 5 small b/w prints (1975/88) showing fragments of the drum.Cyfrwng5 small prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6439560TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCribarth Quarries Tramroads - photo survey of 4 b/w prints showing various fragments of track found in the vicinity of the disused tramways.Cyfrwng4 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6439568TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCribarth (Lower Quarries ) Tramroad - photo survey of 2 b/w prints showing plateway wagon wheel found in the vicinity of the disused tramways.Cyfrwng2 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6144981Teitl881613_07 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cribarth Quarries Tramroads, Tawe-uchaf, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6439565TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCribarth (Lower Quarries ) Tramroad - photo survey of 2 b/w prints showing various fragments of plateway found in the vicinity of the disused tramways.Cyfrwng2 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6187122TeitlSC029 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInk-line drawing showing the variance between types of tramroad wagon wheels, produced by J. Johnston and J.D. Goodband, 1980-1988CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6187123TeitlSC030 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMock-up of an ink-line drawing showing the variance between types of tramroad wagon wheels, produced by J. Johnston and J.D. Goodband, 1980-1988CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6439562Teitl803645 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTramplate fragment found alongside the Cribarth Tramroad incline at SN82131326.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6439570Teitl803653 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPlateway wagon wheel found in a stream alongside the Cribarth (Lower Quarries) tramroad, halfway up the 2nd incline at SN 82241343.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6439561Teitl803644 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTramplate fragment found alongside the Cribarth Tramroad incline at SN82131326.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6439538Teitl803674 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadOne b/w print of winding-cable support found alongside the lower incline of the Cribarth (Lower Quarries) Tramroad.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6439566Teitl803676 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFragments of plateway track found on the Cribarth Tramroad inclines at SN 82221340.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144982Teitl881613_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cribarth Quarries Tramroads, Tawe-uchaf, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144975Teitl88_CS_0264 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cribarth Quarries Tramroads, Tawe-uchaf, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144984Teitl88_CS_0265 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cribarth Quarries Tramroads, Tawe-uchaf, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144983Teitl881613_01 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cribarth Quarries Tramroads, Tawe-uchaf, taken by CR Musson on 07/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144980Teitl881897_10 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cribarth Quarries Tramroads, Tawe-uchaf, taken by CR Musson on 24/11/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun