Llangattock Tramroad

Archif6374051TeitlELR01_025 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Boat company dovetailed sill from Bick's Tramroad zigzag', Llangattock: Figure 72.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374203TeitlELR01_071 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'BBCo dovetailed sill from Chwar Mawr': Figure 68.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374053TeitlELR01_027 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Outram plate with BB from Daren (east)', Llangattock: Figure 79.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374028TeitlELR01_022 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Re-railing plate from behind brake engine, second Llangattock Tramroad': Figure 65.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374105TeitlELR02_02 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadMap showing 'Craig y Gaer': Map J.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6374207TeitlELR01_075 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Finds from Disgwylfa': Figure 61.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374229TeitlELR01_077 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing shwoing 'Turnout at Chwar Mawr': Figure 69.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374248TeitlELR01_090 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Fragment of heavy plate from Wern Watcyn': Figure 87.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374055TeitlELR01_029 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Chair for wrought-iron plate from Daren (east)', Llangattock Tramroad: Figure 81.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374054TeitlELR01_028 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Sill for wrought-iron plate from Daren (east)': Figure 80.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374056TeitlELR01_030 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Fragment of sill with keys from the Wern Watcyn incline', Llangattock: Figure 86.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374052TeitlELR01_026 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Sills at Daren (east) Rhymney and Bailey types: Figure 71.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374258TeitlELR01_100 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadComposite drawing showing Figures 47, 72, 104, and 105.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6202923TeitlBR234 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Llangattock Tramroad Inclines (BR234) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6374263TeitlELR01_102 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadComposite drawing showing Figures 3, 7, 45, 49, 56, 57, 61, 65, 70, 71, 72, 75, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 83, 89, 97, 103, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 121, 126, 128, and 135.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374193TeitlELR01_061 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Fragment of sill from Baileys' Llangattock Tramroad': Figure 88.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374050TeitlELR01_024 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Outram check rail from Chwar Mawr': Figure 70.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374027TeitlELR01_021 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Box plate from first Llangattock Tramroad': Figure 63.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374206TeitlELR01_074 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Flange from Bick's Tramroad': Figure 77.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374057TeitlELR01_031 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Heavy ribbed and vandyked plate from Bick's Tramroad': Figure 89.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374244TeitlELR01_086 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Plate with CJB from Daren (east)': Figure 78.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374049TeitlELR01_023 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Part of a wheel from Llangattock Tramroad': Figure 67.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374204TeitlELR01_072 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Wrought-iron plate lift from Bick's Tramroad zigzag': Figure 74.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374301TeitlELR01_118 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Chair for wrought-iron plate from Baileys' Llangattock Tramroad': Figure 83.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374249TeitlELR01_091 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Dovetailed sill from Bick's Tramroad': Figure 75.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374205TeitlELR01_073 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Heavy ribbed plate from Bick's Tramroad zigzag': Figure 73.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun