Mumbles Railway;Oystermouth Railway

Archif6421242TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadGreetings card featuring a c.1920 postcard view of the Mumbles Train at the Slip.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6422671TeitlWPW029828 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Mumbles showing railway. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?x4? BW glass plate.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6176818TeitlC2005_091_2 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour transparency showing view of the tramway bed at Oystermouth, produced by Iain Wright, October 2005.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6187273TeitlSC108 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAnnotated map showing the development of the Oystermouth Railway 1815-1830, produced by J.Johnston, 1998.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6187274TeitlSC109 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAnnotated map showing the development of the Oystermouth Railway 1814, produced by J.Johnston, 1998.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6187276TeitlSC111 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAnnotated map showing the development of the Oystermouth Railway 1860, produced by J.Johnston, 1998.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6188572TeitlSC120 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMap showing the Oystermouth Railway, produced by C.W. Green, 2007.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddauy
Archif6018951TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadOystermouth Railway; Photo copied from an illustration published in C.E. Lees' book on Oystermouth Railway, copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6202058TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadMumbles Railway; pair of black and white photographs comparing the Mumbles Old Train and New Train, of unknown date and origin.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6187277TeitlSC112 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAnnotated map showing the development of the Oystermouth Railway 1870, produced by J.Johnston, 1998.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6187275TeitlSC110 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAnnotated map showing the development of the Oystermouth Railway 1838, produced by J.Johnston, 1998.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6187278TeitlSC113 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAnnotated map showing the development of the Oystermouth Railway 1890, produced by J.Johnston, 1998.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6481704TeitlSS2016_158_2A - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing Mumbles Railway.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6489571TeitlSS2016_158_2B - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing Mumbles Railway.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy