Victoria Bridge, Merthyr Tramroad, Quaker's Yard

Archif6061623TeitlGM359B - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Victoria Bridge, Merthyr Tramroad, Quaker's Yard (GM359B) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6459383TeitlAP_2008_1890 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Victoria Bridge, Merthyr Tramroad, Quaker's Yard. Taken by Toby Driver on 21/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6482444Teitl910322_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482442Teitl910322_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482445Teitl910322_5 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482441Teitl910320_11 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482440Teitl910320_12 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6521263TeitlCAM001-01-3124-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3124-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to Pen y Darren Tramroad - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif2024-08-06_1889TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Victoria Bridge, Merthyr Tramroad, Quaker's Yard, conducted by Stephen Hughes in 1978. Includes views of 'the north abutment, river and downstream (west) faces'; 'north abutment with 1m quadrant on river face'; and the south abutment.Cyfrwng1 double-sided A4 page, 12 black and white photographs.Delweddaun
Archif2024-08-06_1890TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Victoria Bridge, Merthyr Tramroad, Quaker's Yard, conducted by Brian Malaws on 4 February 1992. Includes views from the north, east and north east.Cyfrwng1 single-sided A4 page, 6 black and white photographs.Delweddaun
Archif2024-08-06_1888TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Quakers Yard Lower Bridge from east (upstream), source unknown,1960s.Cyfrwng1 Photo.Delweddaun
Archif2024-08-06_1887TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of 'cast iron abutment "buffer" in place. Source unknown, View of bridge from east, 1960s.'Cyfrwng1 Photo.Delweddaun
Archif2024-08-06_1891TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSketch of Victoria Bridge, Merthyr Tramroad, Quaker's Yard, produced by Brian Malaws and Stephen Hughes in 1978. Shows the west elevation of the north abutment, downstream.CyfrwngPencil sketch on A3 page. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif2024-08-06_1892TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescription of Victoria Bridge, Merthyr Tramroad, Quaker's Yard, including dimensions. Produced by Brian Malaws on 13 February 1992 and 10 July 1998.CyfrwngOne A4 page of text.Delweddaun
Archif2024-08-06_1886TeitlNMR Site Files - GL4166 to GL4171LefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photo survey showing Victoria Bridge, taken in the 1960s. Includes views of the west elevation and earlier bridge; and the east (upstream) elevation.Cyfrwng6 photos. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6482439TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelGroupDisgrifiadBlack and white photo survey showing Victoria Bridge, taken by Iain Wright, 4th February 1992. Also one A4 page of text, pencil sketch on A3 page, and photographs from 1978 and the 1960s.Cyfrwng6 photos. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6482443Teitl910322_12 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6511840TeitlCSAM_JC_2002_13 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun