Pen-y-Bont

Archif6376269TeitlCCH03_01_048 - Cardiganshire County History CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadVolume 3, Figure 93: 'Sub-medieval, hearth-passage cottages'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6335665TeitlRCF04_12 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelItemDisgrifiadSketch plan plotting relating to 'Pen-y-bont (Llangorwen Cottage)'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6019121TeitlLD000236 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 7 sites, (ink on linen) showing plans & elevations of cottages where fireplaces and entry are linked. Published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, fig 185.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6049456TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA short typed descriptive note with a black and white print, of Pen-y-Bont, Llangorwen.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6049457TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA handwritten extract with a photocopied plan of Pen-y-Bont, Llangorwen, taken from "Houses of the Welsh Countryside.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6280034Teitl792779 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6280035Teitl792780 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6049454TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiad2 black and white prints showing Pen-Y-Bont Cottage, Llangorwen.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6049455TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA short handwritten descriptive note with Pencil sketch plan of Pen-y-Bont, Llangorwen.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun