Plas Gwyn

Archif6478792TeitlSS2016_017_1 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing interior view at Plas Allt Llwyd, Llansantffraid.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6019214TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA newspaper extract giving the sale particulars for Plas Gwyn Llanrhystud, also includes a picture of the hotel.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6019215TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 8 black and white prints of Plas Gwyn (Plas Alltwyd) Llanrhystud.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264027Teitl712291 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the SWCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264028Teitl712290 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the WCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264029Teitl712295 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInternal view of bay windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264025Teitl712294 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264026Teitl712292 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the SECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6293518Teitl712289 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the SWCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6303710Teitl712293 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6293519Teitl712296 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInternal view of staircaseCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6222674TeitlPAGP_1064 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Plas Allt Lwyd, Llansantffraed. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy