Plas Penpompren

Archif6129113TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Penpompren, Talybont; copy of newspaper article regarding the conversion of the house to a Residential Home, published in the Cambrian News on 20th May 1988.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6129115TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Penpompren, Talybont; sales particulars dated February 1987.CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6129114TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas Penpompren, Talybont; sales particulars dated February 1987.CyfrwngCartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif2022-04-21_2615TeitlEMRGA - Early Mines Research Group ArchiveLefelCollectionDisgrifiadA collection of archive material arising from survey and excavation work carried out by the Early Mines Research Group on mines in Wales (1986-2020). Includes photographic material, plans, sections, field notebooks, context information, hammerstone record sheets, finds drawings, articles, reports and correspondence.. The majority of the material relates to various excavations at Copa Hill, Cwmystwyth.Cyfrwng20 boxes, 21 folders & 9 rolls of drawings; 4.19 GB of digital material.Delweddaun
Archif2022-06-14_3286TeitlEMRGA_17 - Early Mines Research Group ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadA group of archive material arising from survey work carried out at Penpompren mine, Talybont, by the Early Mines Research Group in 2020. Includes drawings of a wooden shovel. There is a digital index to the material.Cyfrwng1 folder. Graphic.Delweddaun