Bryn Iorkin, Llanfynydd; Bryn Yorkin, Bryn Iorcyn

Archif6019883TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadSales particulars of Bryn Iorcyn Manor, Caergwrle.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6493575TeitlDI2017_003_043 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an undated nitrate negative showing an exterior view of Bryn Iorcyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6493570TeitlDI2017_003_038 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an undated nitrate negative showing exterior view of Bryn Iorcyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6493574TeitlDI2017_003_042 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an undated nitrate negative showing an exterior view of Bryn Iorcyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6493578TeitlDI2017_003_046 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an undated nitrate negative showing exterior view of Bryn Iorcyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6493571TeitlDI2017_003_039 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an undated nitrate negative showing exterior view of Bryn Iorcyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6493577TeitlDI2017_003_045 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an undated nitrate negative showing exterior view of outbuilding at Bryn Iorcyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6493580TeitlDI2017_003_048 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an undated nitrate negative showing an exterior view of Bryn Iorcyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6373530TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBryn Yorkin Manor, Caergwrlw, Wrexham; photograph and measured drawing, received in the course of Emergency Recording case RCS2/1/193?, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6019882TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadBryn Iorcyn, Caergwrle; Sales particulars dated March 2001.CyfrwngCartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6011360TeitlLD000117 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 2 sites, showing plan and section of Lower Berse, Bersham and Bryn Irokin, Llanfynydd, published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, fig 58CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6019885TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Bryn Iorcyn, Llanfynydd.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6019887TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Bryn Iorcyn, Llanfynydd.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6019889TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing section and detail of Bryn Iorcyn, Llanfynydd.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6019888TeitlLD000117 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan and section of Bryn Iorcyn, Llanfynydd, published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, fig 58.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6335969TeitlRCF07_02 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPrinted and sketch plans and drawings, with plottings, relating to 'Bryn Iorcyn, Llanfynnydd'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6273712TeitlAA60_3006 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBryn Iorcyn from the north. A lean-to lies against the house wall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6321269TeitlAENT26_10 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadReport of an archaeological investigation at Bryn Iorcyn, entitled: 'Bryn Iorcyn - Before the Manor House'.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6049568TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic survey of Bryn Iorkin, Llanfynydd, produced by George Bernard Mason as part of the National Buildings RecordCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6019884TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing section of Bryn Iorcyn, Llanfynydd.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6019886TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadBryn Iorcyn, Caergwrle; Sales particulars dated March 1989.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6047527TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadBryn Iorcyn Manor, Llanfynydd; colour photographs and drawings of aisle posts, produced by Adam Voelcker, June 2004.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6198112TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadBryn Iorcyn/Bryn Yorkin, Caergwrle; report, measured drawing and notes, received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/FL/2004/021, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6198049TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadBryn Iorcyn/Bryn Yorkin, Caergwrle; report, measured drawings and photocopies of photographs, received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/FL/2004/019, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6273713TeitlAA60_3009 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadStone outbuilding with slate pitched roofing and chimneys.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6273711TeitlAA60_3005 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAn H-shaped two storey, 17th century stone country house.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6493572TeitlDI2017_003_040 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an undated nitrate negative showing an exterior view of Bryn Iorcyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6493569TeitlDI2017_003_037 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an undated nitrate negative showing exterior view of Bryn Iorcyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6493579TeitlDI2017_003_047 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an undated nitrate negative showing an exterior view of Bryn Iorcyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6493573TeitlDI2017_003_041 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an undated nitrate negative showing an exterior view of Bryn Iorcyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6493576TeitlDI2017_003_044 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an undated nitrate negative showing an exterior view showing detail of wooden window at Bryn Iorcyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6222715TeitlPAGP_1206 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Bryn Iorcyn, Llanfynydd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6222714TeitlPAGP_1207 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Bryn Iorcyn, Llanfynydd, Hunter's Castle Series. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6222713TeitlPAGP_1208 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Bryn Iorcyn, Llanfynydd, Photochrom Co Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy