Tintern Abbey

Archif6493447TeitlDI2017_001_042 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of Cadw guardianship monument drawing of Tintern Abbey, south exterior elevation of the nave, dated November 1997.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddauy
Archif156/316Teitl156/316 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Rectified Photographic Survey - South exterior elevation of the nave. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/147Teitl156/147 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Cloister doorway. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/473Teitl156/473 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. No title "a tracery". Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif93021AS01Teitl93021AS01 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Proposed layout of banker pavilion. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/252bTeitl156/252b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. West Interior Elevation of the Cloister. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/312Teitl156/312 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Rectified Photographic Survey - West exterior elevation of South Transept. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/239Teitl156/239 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Nave S arcade S elevations. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/472Teitl156/472 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Bed mould joint line of trefoil heads, trifurium walkway. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/292Teitl156/292 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Triforium walkway interior, north transept. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/240Teitl156/240 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Nave s wall internal elevations. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/235bTeitl156/235b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. North Interior Elevation of the Nave. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/248bTeitl156/248b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Warming House - North Exterior & Monks Dorter - West Exterior. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif97035AB01ATeitl97035AB01A - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Abbey Cottage, proposed alteration work to floor plans. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/237bTeitl156/237b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. North Interior Elevation of the Inner Lay Brothers Nave Quire. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif891292M1Teitl891292M1 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Abbey Cottage & cutting shed, machanical engineering systems. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/214bTeitl156/214b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. North interior elevation of Monks Quire and Presbytery Chapel. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/232bTeitl156/232b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. South Exterior Elevation of the South Transept. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif99025AL01Teitl99025AL01 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. New west church doors. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
ArchifCS6343/8/SK1TeitlCS6343/8/SK1 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Abbey Cottage & cutting shed, detail of repair to damaged first floor joist. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/236bTeitl156/236b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. North Exterior Elevation of thje Inner Lay Brothers Nave Quire. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
ArchifCS6343/8/B2TeitlCS6343/8/B2 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Abbey Cottage & cutting shed, plan on roof steelwork. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/233bTeitl156/233b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. East Interior Elevation of the Nave. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
ArchifTAL01TeitlTAL01 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Conservation work legend - Shows colour codes used in drawings 03008AB01 to 03008AB11.. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/231bTeitl156/231b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. South Interior Elevation of the South Transept. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/234bTeitl156/234b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. South Interior Elevation of ther Cloister. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif00006AB01Teitl00006AB01 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Night stair, safety railings. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif97035AB14Teitl97035AB14 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Outer parlour, proposed proposed aterations. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif97035AB16ATeitl97035AB16A - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Outer parlour, proposed doors. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/212bTeitl156/212b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. North Exterior Elevation of the Presbytery. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/314Teitl156/314 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Rectified Photographic Survey - south interior elevation of the outer Lay Brothers Nave and Quire. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/220bTeitl156/220b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. North Exterior Elevation of the North Transept. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/313Teitl156/313 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Rectified Photographic Survey - South exterior elevation of south transept. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/247bTeitl156/247b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Monks Dorter, East and North External Elevations. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/351Teitl156/351 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelBatchDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Monastic building, north range, moulding profiles, 29 sheets. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic. 29 Sheets.Delweddaun
Archif156/317bTeitl156/317b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. West interior elevation of the lay brothers nave quire (history of repairs). Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/253bTeitl156/253b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Lay Brothers Frater & Lay Brothers Cloiser - Interior and Exterior elevations. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/249bTeitl156/249b - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Monks Dorter - interior elevations. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/287Teitl156/287 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. Parking, discussion plan. Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif156/320Teitl156/320 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadTintern Abbey. South exterior elevation of the nave (revised version of 1997 drawing). Digitised copy of original awaiting transfer from Cadw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy