High House

Archif6512339TeitlBWGG_2_085 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadPenrhos and Penterry: Brief hand-written notes and references from various sources on St Cadoc's Church and farms and houses in the parish of Penrhos. Notes on St Mary's Church, Penterry.CyfrwngOne envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6337396TeitlRCF10_03 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings, and black and white negatives, relating to 'High House, Penrhos'.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002788TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 4 sites, (ink on linen) showing plans of Plas Berw; Tan-yr-Allt; Nant-y-Banw and High House.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6007207TeitlLD000219 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMult-site RCAHMW drawing, 6 sites, showing detail of wooden door frames at Trecastle, Llangoven; Coldbrook, Llandenni; Upper Celliau and Lower Celliau, Grosmont Fawr; Trewalter, Llangorse and High House, Penrhos. Published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, fig 168.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun