Cwrt-y-Carnau, Farmbuildings

Archif6509643TeitlAP2018_163 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt. Michael's chapel; Cwrt-y-Carnau farmhouse and Cwrt-y-Carnau farmbuildings, near Gorseinon, Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6303497Teitl740506 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, windows over shedsCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235161Teitl740510 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, entrance to yardCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235158Teitl740507 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, 1836 date on keystoneCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6021778TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCwrt y Carnau farm buildings, Llandeilo Talybont; photo survey comprising six b&w photographs taken by Harry Brooksby, c.1970.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6021777TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCwrt y Carnau farm buildings, Llandeilo Talybont; descriptive account and sketch plan produced by Harry Brooksby, dated 20th June 1970.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6520410TeitlAP2019_176_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Michael's chapel, Cwrt-y-Carnau farmhouse and Cwrt-y-Carnau farmbuildings, Llwchwr, east of Llanelli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509644TeitlAP2018_163_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Michael's chapel; Cwrt-y-Carnau farmhouse and Cwrt-y-Carnau farmbuildings, near Gorseinon, Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6235157Teitl740505 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235159Teitl740508 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, entrance to yardCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6235160Teitl740509 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, date on keystoneCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun