St Winifred's Church, Gwytherin

Archif6047095TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAn undated colour drawing on a postcard showing the interior of Christ Church, Bryn-y-MaenCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6047092TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed extract from 'The History of the Diocese of St. Asaph', 1908-1913, Ven. D.R. Thomas regarding St Winifred's Church, Gwytherin.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6047096TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white photo of Christ Church, Bryn-y-Maen. No negativeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6305186TeitlAA54_2703 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: from SECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6047093TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 3 black and white prints of St Winifred's Church, Gwytherin.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6037144TeitlCHC03_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Eastern Conwy. Church Survey CPAT Report no 311" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6047091TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA brief handwritten note on St Winifred's Church, Gwytherin.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6047094TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA colour drawing on a postcard showing Christ Church, Bryn-y-MaenCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6271241TeitlAA54_2705 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: ChestCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6271240TeitlAA54_2704 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: Nave looking ECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6145727Teitl945112_44 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Winifred'd Church, Gwytherin, Llangernyw, taken by C.R. Musson, 30/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6145725Teitl94_CS_0798 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Winifred'd Church, Gwytherin, Llangernyw, taken by C.R. Musson, 30/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6145726Teitl945112_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Winifred'd Church, Gwytherin, Llangernyw, taken by C.R. Musson, 30/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6439766TeitlVHC06_240 - Vernon Hughes CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing views at Gwytherin, Tintern, Towyn, Tredegar, Monmouth, Trefdraeth and Trefecca, produced or collected by Vernon Hughes.Cyfrwng16 slides Photo.Delweddaun