St Hilary's Church, Erbistock

Archif6050765TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed extract from 'The History of the Diocese of St. Asaph', 1908-1913, Ven. D.R. Thomas, regarding St Hilary's Church, Erbistock.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050766TeitlAA57_1677 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print showing the chandelier at St Hilary's Church, Erbistock.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050772TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print of the font which used be at St Hilary's Church Erbistock. No negativeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050771TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiad3 black and white sketches of the earlier church at Erbistock.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6050768TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 13 black and white prints showing St Hilary's Church, Erbistock. Part of the Davies collectionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250007Teitl812520 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250005Teitl812516 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250006Teitl812518 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6277776TeitlAA53_5475 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: from SECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6277780TeitlAA53_5479 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFontCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6289138Teitl812517 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6289140Teitl812522 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050767TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 5 black and white prints showing St Hilary's Church, Erbistock.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050770TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white sketch of the earlier church at Erbistock.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6289139Teitl812519 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6303291Teitl812515 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250328Teitl812514 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250327Teitl812513 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250325Teitl812523 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250329Teitl812544 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250326Teitl812524 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: supported yew treeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6250008Teitl812521 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: general viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6277778TeitlAA53_5477 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: looking ECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6277777TeitlAA53_5476 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: from WCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6277779TeitlAA53_5478 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: Vaughan memorialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6046206TeitlCHC05_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Flintshire and Wrexham County Borough. Church Survey. CPAT Report no 313" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester and Pat Frost of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun