Roman Road West of Carmarthen;Via Julia, Glan-Rhyd Section

Archif6329431TeitlAP_2006_3017 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the Roman road west of Carmarthen at Glan-Rhyd. Taken on 24 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6503611TeitlDS2018_259 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoman Road west of Carmarthen. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 6th January 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6521693TeitlAP2019_247 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the Roman road west of Carmarthen taken during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6521696TeitlAP2019_247_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the Roman road west of Carmarthen taken during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6146301Teitl005026A_47A - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Roman road east of Clunderwen, Clynderwen, taken by T.G.Driver on the 15/03/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146306Teitl94_CS_0320 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of section of Roman Road (Via Julia) at Glan-rhyd, Clynderwen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146305Teitl92_CS_0350 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Glan-rhyd section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Clynderwen, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329430TeitlAP_2006_3587 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the Roman road west of Carmarthen at Glan-Rhyd showing the road quarries. Taken on 27 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521694TeitlAP2019_247_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the Roman road west of Carmarthen taken during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6503612TeitlDS2018_259_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadRoman Road west of Carmarthen. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 6th January 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6146303Teitl94_CS_0319 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of section of Roman Road (Via Julia) at Glan-rhyd, Clynderwen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146304Teitl925015_22 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Glan-rhyd sectioon of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Clynderwen, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146307Teitl94_CS_0321 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of section of Roman Road (Via Julia) at Glan-rhyd, Clynderwen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146302Teitl2000_CS_0154 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Roman road east of Clunderwen, Clyynderwen, taken by T.G.Driver on the 15/03/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521695TeitlAP2019_247_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the Roman road west of Carmarthen taken during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy