Loughor;Castell Llwchwr: Medieval and Later Borough

Archif6520083TeitlAP2019_079_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Michael's church and Loughor Castle; railway viaduct; road bridge; Roman Fort and Yspytty tin plate works, Loughor, between Llanelli and Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6533939Teitl92_112_0218 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 17th May 1992 at an altitude of 5,700 feet. Grid reference SS5798. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6533914Teitl69_267_0065 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 10th June 1969. Grid reference SS5798. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6533937Teitl92_115_0011 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 17th May 1992 at an altitude of 8,100 feet. Grid reference SS5797. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6533935Teitl91_050_0035 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 16th April 1991 at an altitude of 7,800 feet. Grid reference SS5797. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6533938Teitl92_112_0218 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 17th May 1992 at an altitude of 5,700 feet. Grid reference SS5798. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146699Teitl871528_21 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146698Teitl871528_19 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146700Teitl871528_20 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146694Teitl88_CS_0083 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by CR Musson on 25/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6146696Teitl871528_17 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148763Teitl2000_CS_0461 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Loughor Castle, Loughor, taken by T.G.Driver on the 22/05/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390052TeitlCAP610 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchaeological Evaluation Report relating to Land adjacent to The Croft, Loughor, Swansea. CAP Report Number 610. Comprises electronic report, context sheets, site plan, site drawings, brief for archaeological evaluation.Cyfrwng1 pdf, context sheets, site plan, site drawings, brief for archaeological evaluation. Text, Graphic, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6438202TeitlCAP627 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchaeological Evaluation Report relating to Land adjacent to The Croft, Loughor, Swansea. CAP Report Number 610. Comprises electronic report, context sheets, site plan, site drawings, brief for archaeological evaluation.Cyfrwng1 pdf, context sheets, site plan, site drawings, brief for archaeological evaluation. Cartographic, Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6520088TeitlAP2019_081 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe town of Loughor, between Llanelli and Swansea. View includes Yspytty tin plate works, Loughor road bridge and Loughor railway viaduct. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6429639TeitlCAP610_001 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadElectronic report entitled: 'Archaeological Evaluation Report relating to Land adjacent to The Croft, Loughor, Swansea'. CAP Report Number 610.CyfrwngCartographic, Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6520089TeitlAP2019_081_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe town of Loughor, between Llanelli and Swansea. View includes Yspytty tin plate works, Loughor road bridge and Loughor railway viaduct. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6090886Teitl106G_UK_1625_1267 - Royal Air Force Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white vertical aerial photograph taken by the RAF on 07/07/1946 centred on SS57089820 at a scale of 1:10000. The photograph includes part of Llwchwr community in Swansea.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520082TeitlAP2019_079_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Michael's church and Loughor Castle; railway viaduct; road bridge; Roman Fort and Yspytty tin plate works, Loughor, between Llanelli and Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520081TeitlAP2019_079 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt. Michael's church and Loughor Castle; railway viaduct; road bridge; Roman Fort and Yspytty tin plate works, Loughor, between Llanelli and Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6438201TeitlCAP610_002 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadSheet of site drawings: 'Archaeological Evaluation Report relating to Land adjacent to The Croft, Loughor, Swansea'. CAP Report Number 610.CyfrwngText, Graphic, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6533940Teitl92_112_0216 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 17th May 1992 at an altitude of 5,700 feet. Grid reference SS5698. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6533934Teitl69_267_0066 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 10th June 1969. Grid reference SS5798. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6533936Teitl91_050_0036 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 16th April 1991 at an altitude of 7,800 feet. Grid reference SS5698. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146697Teitl871528_18 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146701Teitl871528_16 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146695Teitl871528_22 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146693Teitl871528_15 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Loughor, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun