Llys y Fran Reservoir

Archif6456569TeitlAP_2007_4207 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llys y Fran reservoir, landscape from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/11/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2022-08-19_4222TeitlAP2022_002_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDetailed view of the dam at Llys y Fran Reservoir, Pembrokeshire, under drought conditions. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19 August 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file (5.51 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-08-19_4218TeitlAP2022_002_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadLlys y Fran Reservoir, Pembrokeshire, under drought conditions. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19 August 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file (4.40 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-08-19_4217TeitlAP2022_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photographic survey of Llys y Fran Reservoir, Pembrokeshire. Conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on19 August 2022Cyfrwng6 .tif files (33.1 MB). Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif2022-08-19_4221TeitlAP2022_002_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadLlys y Fran Reservoir, Pembrokeshire, under drought conditions. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19 August 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file (4.38 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif6147151Teitl91_CS_0209 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llys y Fran Reservoir, Wiston, taken on 24/03/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6147150Teitl91_CS_0208 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llys y Fran Reservoir, Wiston, taken on 24/03/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6147155Teitl98_CS_0043 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llys y Fran Reservoir, Wiston, taken on 27/01/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6147154Teitl98_CS_0044 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llys y Fran Reservoir, Wiston, taken on 27/01/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6147152Teitl983502_28 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llys y Fran Reservoir, Wiston, taken on 27/01/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6517583TeitlAP2018_870_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadLlys y Fr?n village on the southern shores of Llys y Fr?n reservoir, north east of Haverfordwest. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455537TeitlAP_2007_2441 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llys y Fran Reservoir, from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/08/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6360533TeitlAP_2010_1048 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llys y Fran Reservoir Dam. Taken on 13 April 2010 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6380736TeitlTPA12_01 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadReport relating to Heritage and National Environment Audit, Heartlands Hub: Part A Ambleston Community Audit. Produced for Planed. Trysor Project No. 2011/230.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6380733TeitlTPA11_05 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadReport relating to Heritage and National Environment Audit, Cleddau Ddu Hub: Part E New Moat Community Audit. Produced for Planed. Trysor Project No. 2011/211.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6517581TeitlAP2018_870 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadLlys y Fr?n village on the southern shores of Llys y Fr?n reservoir, north east of Haverfordwest. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6517582TeitlAP2018_870_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadLlys y Fr?n village on the southern shores of Llys y Fr?n reservoir, north east of Haverfordwest. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2022-08-19_4223TeitlAP2022_002_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDetailed view of the dam at Llys y Fran Reservoir, Pembrokeshire, under drought conditions. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19 August 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tiff file (5.53 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-08-19_4220TeitlAP2022_002_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDetailed view of Llys y Fran Reservoir, Pembrokeshire, under drought conditions. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19 August 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file (7.92 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-08-19_4219TeitlAP2022_002_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadLong view of Llys y Fran Reservoir, Pembrokeshire, under drought conditions. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19 August 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file (5.41 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif6147153Teitl98_CS_0045 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llys y Fran Reservoir, Wiston, taken on 27/01/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6360531TeitlAP_2010_1051 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llys y Fran Reservoir Dam. Taken on 13 April 2010 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329488TeitlAP_2006_1071 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llys y Fran Reservoir Dam, viewed from the south. Taken on 08 June 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329487TeitlAP_2006_2423 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llys y Fran Reservoir Dam. Taken on 14 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6360532TeitlAP_2010_1052 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llys y Fran Reservoir Dam. Taken on 13 April 2010 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy