Banc Troed Rhiw Seiri Ring Barrow

ArchifAP2023_146_003TeitlAP2023_146_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Banc Troed Rhiw Seiri round barrow and other barrow earthworks. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_146_002TeitlAP2023_146_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Banc Troed Rhiw Seiri round barrow and other barrow earthworks. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_147TeitlAP2023_147 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of Banc Troed Rhiw Seiri conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022Cyfrwng4 .tiff files. PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif6437729TeitlCHH_01_02 - C.H. Houlder CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiad3 measured drawings showing general plan, west part of section and plan and section of central grave of Banc Troed Rhiw Seiri Ring Barrow. 5 field drawings on graph paper of various sections through the burial pit and general profiles of the barrow, produced by Christopher Houlder and dated August 1955.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6070103TeitlC.H. Houlder CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadBanc Troed Rhiw Seiri Barrow, Penrhyncoch, Ceredigion; collection of material comprising black and white negatives; correspondence between C.H. Houlder, Sheila Pollard, H.N. Savory, A.H.A. Hogg, W.P. Hedley; black and white photographsof excavation and beaker; sketch of beaker; draft report and black and white photographs by C.H. Houlder; plan and notes concerning the circles at Woodhenge; correspondence between J.D. Owen, C.H. Houlder, Board of Celtic Studies; and Mrs L.M. Davies regarding deposit of finds, and financial matters relating to the excavation of 1955; illustrations, correspondence and report from Richard Smith relating to the pollen analysis at the barrow.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6198586TeitlCD238 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Banc Troed rhiw seiri Ring Barrow (CD238) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports and printed images. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6525621TeitlAP2019_427_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEarthworks south of Mynydd Gorddu lead mine, with Banc Troed Rhiw Seiri ring barrow in the top left of the photograph. Oblique aerial photograph taken during Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2/4/2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374775TeitlCCH01_01_23 - Cardiganshire County History CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadVolume 1, Figure 24: 'Grave group from Banc Troed Rhiw Seiri'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6525314TeitlAP2019_383 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadBanc Troed Rhiw Seiri ring barrow, Salem, north east of Aberystwyth. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6525315TeitlAP2019_383_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBanc Troed Rhiw Seiri ring barrow, Salem, north east of Aberystwyth. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2023_146_001TeitlAP2023_146_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Banc Troed Rhiw Seiri round barrow and other barrow earthworks. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_146TeitlAP2023_146 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of Banc Troed Rhiw Seiri conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022Cyfrwng4 .tiff files. PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif6511517TeitlCSAM_JAB_2006_21 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Carmarthenshire carried out by Jon Berry, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun