Trefor Wharf and Basin, Llangollen Canal;Trevor Basin;Ellesmere Canal;Shropshire Union Canal

Archif6190572TeitlAP_2006_0928 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Trefor Wharf on the Llangollen Canal from the north-west. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190568TeitlAP_2006_0919 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Trefor Wharf on the Llangollen Canal viewed from the south-east. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190573TeitlAP_2006_0903 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Trefor Wharf on the Llangollen Canal from the north. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190570TeitlAP_2006_0916 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Trefor Wharf on the Llangollen Canal from the north-east. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190571TeitlAP_2006_0917 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Trefor Wharf on the Llangollen Canal from the north. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6459008TeitlAP_2008_1473 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Trevor Wharf and Basin, Llangollen Canal. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6459005TeitlAP_2008_1470 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Trevor Wharf and Basin, Llangollen Canal. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6166024Teitl2003_CS_0577 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Trefor Wharf, Ellesmere Canal, with barges moored. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6169458Teitl2004_CS_1060 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Trefor Wharf, taken by Toby Driver, 2004.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6190566Teitl2004_CS_1060 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Trefor Wharf taken on 30/07/2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6466645TeitlAP_2011_0090 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Trevor Wharf and Basin, Llangollen canal. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/02/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190569TeitlAP_2006_0904 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Trefor Wharf on the Llangollen Canal from the north-west. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6360612TeitlAP_2009_3219 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Trefor Wharf and Basin, Llangollen Canal. Taken on 13 October 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6166025Teitl2003_5032_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Trefor Wharf, Ellesmere Canal, with barges moored. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6169459Teitl2004_CS_1055 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Trefor Wharf, taken by Toby Driver, 2004.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6190567Teitl2004_CS_1055 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Trefor Wharf taken on 30/07/2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6193700Teitl2005_CS_1055 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Trefor Wharf, taken by Toby Driver, 2004.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2022-12-01_4696TeitlAENT46 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelGroupDisgrifiadDigital archive from a survey of Trevor Basin, Pontcysyllte Aqueduct World Heritage Site, consisting of the final report, digital photographs, CAD files, site records and metadata.Cyfrwng84MB and 37 individual filesDelweddaun
Archif6360611TeitlAP_2009_3210 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Trefor Wharf and Basin, Llangollen Canal. Taken on 13 October 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6360610TeitlAP_2009_2345 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Trefor Wharf and Basin, Llangollen Canal. Taken on 08 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2022-12-01_4698TeitlAENT46_001 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadFinal report from a survey of Trevor Basin, Pontcysyllte Aqueduct World Heritage Site.Cyfrwng1PDFDelweddaun
Archif6411962TeitlRCEX_009_05 - RCAHMW ExhibitionsLefelItemDisgrifiadExhibition panel entitled Safle Treftadaeth Byd Pontcysyllte. Pontcysyllte World Heritage Site, produced by RCAHMW for the National Eisteddfod 2011.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun