Cairn, Gelligaer Common, W of Bargoed

Archif6148277Teitl995080_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of a cairn on Gelligaer Common, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332981TeitlWGC01_106 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadEnvelope containing coprrespondence, notes, and sketch plans relating to Coitan Arthur, capped stones at Rhiwderin and Bargoed, and a Roman coin near Crymmych.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6345393TeitlGLI03_01_13 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 12SE (from 1003).Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6345392TeitlGLI03_01_12 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 12SE (to 1002).Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun