Granville's Castle, Neath

Archif6073903TeitlGIEC06_28 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadGranville's Castle, Neath, Glamorgan; measured drawing and three overlays comprising location plan, as published in RCAHMW Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan Volume III - Part 1a Medieval Secular Monuments The Early Castles From the Norman Conquest to 1217, 1991, figure 110, page 157.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6346078TeitlGLI05_08_21 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadHandwritten mss texts of Section UW, Unidentified Castles Probably Welsh; and Section VE, Vanished Castles.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6345887TeitlGLI05_04_02 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadResearch file relating to Granville's Castle, Neath ('Neath I'): VE 2.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6377752TeitlGIEC08_09 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing relating to Figure 108, 'Map: Distribution of Vanished Early Castles in Glamorgan'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun