Plas y Bettws

Archif6344646TeitlGLI04_01_60 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference SS98NW.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6360977TeitlAP_2007_1510 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Plas y Bettws. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6360975TeitlAP_2007_1512 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Plas y Bettws. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6339650TeitlGLI01_03_04_01 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing BL80: Two and three-unit long-houses, all recently altered - Blaenau.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6441492TeitlDS2015_219_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas y Bettws, Bridgend. West gable end of manor house.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441469TeitlDS2015_219_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas y Bettws, Bridgend. Looking west towards west gable end of manor house.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441497TeitlDS2015_219_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas y Bettws, Bridgend. Arch through courtyard wall with entrance of manor house opposite.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441496TeitlDS2015_219_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas y Bettws, Bridgend. Main entrance to manor house situated in east bay.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6441493TeitlDS2015_219_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas y Bettws, Bridgend.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548629TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing fireplace at Plas y Betws, taken by Harry Brooksby, 26th November 1965CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548660TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing archway at Plas y Betws, taken by Harry Brooksby, 26th November 1965CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460628TeitlAP_2008_3212 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Plas-y-Bettws, relict garden. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6360976TeitlAP_2007_1513 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Plas y Bettws. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460627TeitlAP_2008_3211 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Plas-y-Bettws, relict garden. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6175107TeitlHB014_7 - Harry Brooksby Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm slide showing plans of Plas y Bettws, Glamorgan, produced by Harry Brooksby, undated.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6006043TeitlLD000912 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan and reconstruction view of Plas y Bettws, Betws, Glamorgan, published in Glamorgan IV, fig 65.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6006042TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPreliminary sketch of Plas-y-Bettws, Bridgend, by Dylan Roberts.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6199673TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPlas y Bettws, Bettws; seven black and white photographs produced by Harry Brooksby circa1976.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6336856TeitlRCF08_372 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to 'Plas y Bettws'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6262360Teitl750758 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWest elevation of ruinous mansionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6270520Teitl790253 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of chimney breastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6270519Teitl790252 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of fireplaceCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6270522Teitl790248 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadRuinsCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279669TeitlGL4333 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279671TeitlGL4335 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDoorwayCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6292091Teitl750761 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior west wing of ruinous mansionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6305819Teitl750760 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMain gate of ruinous mansionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6411979TeitlRCEX_016_15 - RCAHMW ExhibitionsLefelItemDisgrifiadBilingual exhibition panel entitled Adluniadau gan artistiaid y Comisiwn Brenhinol. Reconstructions by Royal Commission artists, produced by RCAHMW, 2009.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6174027TeitlGM589 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Plas-y-Betws Relict Garden (GM589) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6199675TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPlas y Bettws, Bettws; eight black and white photographs produced by RCAHMW, c1975.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6199674TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPlas y Bettws, Bettws; three black and white photographs produced by Harry Brooksby circa1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6336272TeitlRCF08_120 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings and notes relating to 'Plas y Bettws'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6441468TeitlDS2015_219 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadInvestigators' Digital Photography of Plas y Bettws, Bridgend.Cyfrwng10 images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6460630TeitlAP_2008_3214 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Plas-y-Bettws, relict garden. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6339382TeitlGLI02_02_065 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic image of Figure 65: Plas-y-betws.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6201409TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadReport produced by Deirdre Doherty entitled "A Geophysical and Earthwork Survey of a Tudor Garden at Plas-y-Bettws Bridgend" dated February 2007.CyfrwngText, Photo, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6460629TeitlAP_2008_3213 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Plas-y-Bettws, relict garden. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6360974TeitlAP_2007_1511 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Plas y Bettws. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460626TeitlAP_2008_3210 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Plas-y-Bettws, relict garden. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy