Maes Moydog; Maes Madog Battlesite, Cefn Digoll, near Montgomery

Archif6532894TeitlAWP_309_03_01_68 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532880TeitlAWP_309_03_01_53 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532878TeitlAWP_309_03_01_51 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532865TeitlAWP_309_03_01_72 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6532869TeitlAWP_309_03_01_75 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532891TeitlAWP_309_03_01_64 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532874TeitlAWP_309_03_01_47 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532882TeitlAWP_309_03_01_55 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532885TeitlAWP_309_03_01_58 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532888TeitlAWP_309_03_01_61 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532867TeitlAWP_309_03_01_73 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532875TeitlAWP_309_03_01_48 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532890TeitlAWP_309_03_01_63 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532810TeitlAWP_309_03_01_43 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532864TeitlAWP_309_03_01_71 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532926TeitlAWP_309_03_02_06 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadFinal report on Maes Moydog battlefield, produced in July 2014. Report no. 1259. Part of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6532892TeitlAWP_309_03_01_65 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532868TeitlAWP_309_03_01_74 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532877TeitlAWP_309_03_01_50 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532887TeitlAWP_309_03_01_60 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532884TeitlAWP_309_03_01_57 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532883TeitlAWP_309_03_01_56 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532863TeitlAWP_309_03_01_66 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532879TeitlAWP_309_03_01_52 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532886TeitlAWP_309_03_01_59 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532893TeitlAWP_309_03_01_67 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532812TeitlAWP_309_03_01_45 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532811TeitlAWP_309_03_01_44 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532889TeitlAWP_309_03_01_62 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532813TeitlAWP_309_03_01_46 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532870TeitlAWP_309_03_01_76 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532881TeitlAWP_309_03_01_54 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532896TeitlAWP_309_03_01_70 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532876TeitlAWP_309_03_01_49 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532895TeitlAWP_309_03_01_69 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of the Maes Moydog battlefield. Photographed during Phase Three of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy