Horseshoe Falls, Llangollen Canal Feeder Weir; Ellesmere Canal;Shropshire Union Canal

Archif6190693TeitlAP_2006_0971 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Horseshoe Falls from the south. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190695TeitlAP_2006_0975 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Horseshoe Falls from the east. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190689TeitlAP_2006_0980 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Horseshoe Falls and the canal viewed from the south-east. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190694TeitlAP_2006_0973 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Horseshoe Falls and the canal viewed from the south-east. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190697TeitlAP_2006_0976 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Horseshoe Falls from the north-east. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190696TeitlAP_2006_0979 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Horseshoe Falls from the south. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169085TeitlC2005_048_1 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency of Horseshoe Falls, LlangollenCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169087TeitlC2005_050_1 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency of Horseshoe Falls, LlangollenCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312366TeitlDS2007_081_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190692TeitlDS2007_081 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Horseshoe Falls Feeder Weir, Llangollen Canal, by Iain Wright, 31/10/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6329639TeitlAP_2006_3951 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llangollen Canal Feeder Weir at Horseshoe Falls and non-archaeological parchmarks to the west. Taken on 31 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190690TeitlAP_2006_0974 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Horseshoe Falls from the east. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190691TeitlAP_2006_0972 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Horseshoe Falls and the canal viewed from the south-east. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312368TeitlDS2007_081_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312367TeitlDS2007_081_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169086TeitlC2005_049_1 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency of Horseshoe Falls, LlangollenCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy