Druid, Roman Road - Druid to Pen-y-Bont and Rug Rr66A

Archif6491733TeitlGDBJ02_03a - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour negatives, relating to Bury, Cheshire. Withdrawn from collection, transferred to Historic England.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6190798TeitlAP_2005_1614 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of an emerging parchmark of a Roman road at Druid looking north-east. Taken on 01/08/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329777TeitlAP_2006_3985 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a section of Roman Road from Druid to Pen-y-Bont and Rug. Taken on 31 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6363270TeitlGDBJ02_04 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour negatives relating to Ffrith, Ruthin-Corwen, Abertanat, and 'Wales'.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6363262TeitlGDBJ02_02 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Corwen. Fffridd', containing black and white aerial photographs, map extracts, article extracts, and correspondence relating to various sites: Caerhun, Penllan, Druid Corwen, and Ffrith.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6329778TeitlAP_2006_3984 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a section of Roman Road from Druid to Pen-y-Bont and Rug. Taken on 31 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329780TeitlAP_2006_3982 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a section of Roman Road from Druid to Pen-y-Bont and Rug. Taken on 31 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329779TeitlAP_2006_3983 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a section of Roman Road from Druid to Pen-y-Bont and Rug. Taken on 31 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6363440TeitlGDBJ05_22 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Llany - Maps. Texts', containing mss texts, progress reports, article extracts, maps, plans, drawings, colour photographs, and correspondence, relating to various sites. The file also includes a copy of 'Archaeology Today', August 1987.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6363266TeitlGDBJ02_03 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white, and colour, aerial photographs, negatives, relating to Corwen, Ffrith.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6363322TeitlGDBJ02_14 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour aerial photographs relating to Corwen.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun