Park; y Parc, Croesor, Llanfrothen

Archif6421834TeitlAAP_010_002 - Aeon Archaeology ProjectsLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital images, and associated metadata, relating to an archaeological desk-based assessment of an extension to Ty Hen Parc, Llanfrothen. Produced by Aeon Archaeology: Project Code A0031.1; Report No. 0031.Cyfrwng312MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6231135TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadMiddle Parc, Croesfor, Llanfrothen; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no RCS2/1/1219, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6350420TeitlFHA02_45 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadMargaret Dunn Series - Parc: (pencil and ink) drawing showing 'evoluton'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddauy
Archif6411786TeitlDS2014_205_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMain facade from the northeastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415957TeitlDS2014_205_011 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView of buildings from ParcCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415868TeitlDS2014_205_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMain facade from the northeastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415954TeitlDS2014_205_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView of house from the northCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415953TeitlDS2014_205_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView of house from the northCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415950TeitlDS2014_205_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of main facadeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6264117Teitl860444 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFront elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6071664TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiad2 letters (one handwritten) relating to Parc, Llanfrothen, MerionethCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6264053Teitl801939 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadfront elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6293552Teitl860446 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFront elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264042Teitl790092 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFront elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6303714Teitl790109 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSurroundingsCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6303713Teitl790094 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSide elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264057TeitlAN0215 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSide elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264051Teitl790108 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadStairsCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6071663TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a page in an unknown book, showing a general view and a ground plan of Parc, Llanfrothen, Merioneth. Includes annotationCyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6264116Teitl860443 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFront elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264055Teitl790100 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHeadstoneCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6430171TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Parc, Llanfrothen, produced by RCAHMW, 1941.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264047Teitl790104 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTilesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264046Teitl790103 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWindowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6430172TeitlME0215 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of Parc, Llanfrothen, taken 15.06.1941.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6264045Teitl790102 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHeadstoneCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6198239TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadParc Farm, Brondanw Estate; report, plans and elevations received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/ME/2004/022, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6421832TeitlAAP_010 - Aeon Archaeology ProjectsLefelGroupDisgrifiadDigital report and photographic material relating to an archaeological desk-based assessment of an extension to Ty Hen Parc, Llanfrothen. Produced by Aeon Archaeology: Project Code A0031.1; Report No. 0031.Cyfrwng1 files digital photographs - 312 MB 1 file 12657KB Photo, Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6439489TeitlVHC06_183 - Vernon Hughes CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing views in and around Llanfrothen, produced or collected by Vernon Hughes.Cyfrwng6 slides Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6350418TeitlFHA02_43 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadMargaret Dunn Series - Parc: (pencil, ink and watercolour) composite drawings showing 4 views.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6533713TeitlAWP_335_01_01_41 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiad'View west south-west toward development from Parc.' Photographed as part of desk based assessment and heritage impact assessment of a hydro scheme on the Afon Croesor, Brondanw Estate, Gwynedd. Produced by Archaeology Wales for Renewables First Ltd. 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6533754TeitlAWP_335_01_01_42 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiad'View west south-west toward development area from Parc.' Photographed as part of desk based assessment and heritage impact assessment of a hydro scheme on the Afon Croesor, Brondanw Estate, Gwynedd. Produced by Archaeology Wales, 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6533711TeitlAWP_335_01_01_38 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiad'View of possible archaeological remains located c. SH62176 43837.' Photographed as part of desk based assessment and heritage impact assessment of a hydro scheme on the Afon Croesor, Brondanw Estate, Gwynedd. Produced by Archaeology Wales, 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6533718TeitlAWP_335_01_01_07 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiad'Penstock Route, c. SH62534 44202. Looking north east.' Photographed as part of desk based assessment and heritage impact assessment of a hydro scheme on the Afon Croesor, Brondanw Estate, Gwynedd. Produced by Archaeology Wales, 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6533694TeitlAWP_335 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive ref no P2400 relating to archaeological work at a proposed hydro scheme on the Afon Croesor, Brondanw Estate, Gwynedd, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2015-2018.Cyfrwng499 MB. Photo, Graphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6533744TeitlAWP_335_02 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSite information relating to archaeological work at a proposed hydro scheme on the Afon Croesor, Brondanw Estate, Gwynedd, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2015-2018.Cyfrwng4.12 MB. Photo, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6533717TeitlAWP_335_01_01_05 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiad'View towards intake from Gelli Iago hut circle.' Photographed as part of desk based assessment and heritage impact assessment of a hydro scheme on the Afon Croesor, Brondanw Estate, Gwynedd. Produced by Archaeology Wales for Renewables First Ltd. 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6533698TeitlAWP_335_01_01_06 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiad'Penstock Route at approximately SH62592 44241. Looking south west.' Photographed as part of desk based assessment and heritage impact assessment of a hydro scheme on the Afon Croesor, Brondanw Estate, Gwynedd. Produced by Archaeology Wales, 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6533719TeitlAWP_335_01_01_09 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiad'View towards Gelli Iago hut circle, demonstrating no visibility between the heritage asset & the penstock route. Looking north west.' Photographed for heritage impact assessment of Afon Croesor, on the Brondanw Estate. Produced by Archaeology Wales, 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6533734TeitlAWP_335_01_01_30 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiad'View east from SH 62259 43994.' Photographed as part of desk based assessment and heritage impact assessment of a hydro scheme on the Afon Croesor, Brondanw Estate, Gwynedd. Produced by Archaeology Wales for Renewables First Ltd. 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy