Chirk Bank Embankment 15, Llangollen Canal;Ellesmere Canal;Shropshire Union Canal

Archif6190856TeitlDS2007_028 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Canal Embankment near Chirk bank, Llangollen Canal, by Iain Wright, 31/10/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6312675TeitlDS2007_028_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiad"Rock Villa" with canal embankment behind.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312674TeitlDS2007_028_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiad"Rock Villa" with canal embankment behind.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312676TeitlDS2007_028_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEmbankment from above looking east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6195362TeitlCBE01 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Chirk Embankment, Llangollen CanalLefelItemDisgrifiadArchive coversheet from an RCAHMW digital survey of Chirk Embankment, Llangollen Canal. Carried out by Louise Barker, 06/2007.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6195364TeitlCBE02 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Chirk Embankment, Llangollen CanalLefelItemDisgrifiadDepiction from an east facing section through the Llangollen Canal from an RCAHMW digital survey of Chirk Embankment, Llangollen Canal. Carried out by Louise Barker, 06/2007.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6195367TeitlCBE04 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Chirk Embankment, Llangollen CanalLefelItemDisgrifiadPrintout of depiction from an east facing section through the Llangollen Canal from an RCAHMW digital survey of Chirk Embankment, Llangollen Canal. Carried out by Louise Barker, 06/2007.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif2024-07-02_3003TeitlCBE05 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Chirk Embankment, Llangollen CanalLefelItemDisgrifiadPDF of depiction of an east facing section through the Llangollen Canal from an RCAHMW digital survey of Chirk Embankment, Llangollen Canal. Carried out by Louise Barker, 06/2007.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6202255TeitlCBE - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Chirk Embankment, Llangollen CanalLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchive from an RCAHMW digital survey of Chirk Embankment, Llangollen Canal, carried out by Louise Barker, 06/2007.CyfrwngThree digital survey files, and one hard-copy printout.Delweddaun
Archif6195365TeitlCBE03 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Chirk Embankment, Llangollen CanalLefelItemDisgrifiadDepiction from an east facing section through the Llangollen Canal from an RCAHMW digital survey of Chirk Embankment, Llangollen Canal. Carried out by Louise Barker, 06/2007.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6312677TeitlDS2007_028_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEmbankment from above looking west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy