Pentre-Felin Outlet Sluice, Llangollen Canal, Ellesmere Canal;Shropshire Union Canal

Archif6312340TeitlDS2007_074_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCanal and sluice from north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6192206TeitlDI2007_1491 - RCAHMW General Scanned Image CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitized copy of a c.1903 colour-wash postcard showing a view of Llangollen Canal walk at the Pentre-felin outlet sluice, loaned for copying by Dr A.P. Wakelin.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6202261TeitlPFS - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Pentre-felin Sluice, Llangollen CanalLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchive from an RCAHMW digital survey of Pentre-felin outlet sluice, Llangollen Canal. Carried out by Louise Barker, 11/2006.CyfrwngThree digital file and one hard-copy printout. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6190875TeitlDS2007_074 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Culvert and Sluice, Llangollen Canal, by Iain Wright, 31/10/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6195495TeitlPFS01 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Pentre-felin Sluice, Llangollen CanalLefelItemDisgrifiadArchive coversheet from an RCAHMW digital survey of Pentre-felin outlet sluice, Llangollen Canal. Carried out by Louise Barker, 11/2006.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6195496TeitlPFS02 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Pentre-felin Sluice, Llangollen CanalLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth facing section depiction through the Llangollen Canal, from an RCAHMW digital survey of Pentre-felin outlet sluice, Llangollen Canal. Carried out by Louise Barker, 11/2006.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6195497TeitlPFS03 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Pentre-felin Sluice, Llangollen CanalLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth facing section depiction through the Llangollen Canal, from an RCAHMW digital survey of Pentre-felin outlet sluice, Llangollen Canal. Carried out by Louise Barker, 11/2006.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6195498TeitlPFS04 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Pentre-felin Sluice, Llangollen CanalLefelItemDisgrifiadPrint out of south facing section depiction through the Llangollen Canal, from an RCAHMW digital survey of Pentre-felin outlet sluice, Llangollen Canal. Carried out by Louise Barker, 11/2006.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6312339TeitlDS2007_074_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from river.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2024-07-04_3002TeitlPFS05 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Pentre-felin Sluice, Llangollen CanalLefelItemDisgrifiadPDF of south facing section depiction through the Llangollen Canal, from an RCAHMW digital survey of Pentre-felin outlet sluice, Llangollen Canal. Carried out by Louise Barker, 11/2006.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun