Plas-Yn-y-Pentre Bridge Number 34, Llangollen Canal;Ellesmere Canal;Shropshire Union Canal

Archif6190886TeitlAP_2006_0940 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Plas-yn-Pentre Bridge on the Llangollen Canal from the north. Taken on 05/05/2006 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6530469TeitlAP2019_622_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPlas-yn-y-Pentre Brdige no. 34, crossing the Llangollen canal north west of Froncysyllte. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190887TeitlDS2007_053 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Bridge No. 34, Plas-yn-y-Pentre, Llangollen Canal, by Iain Wright, 31/10/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6312606TeitlDS2007_053_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from southwest.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312607TeitlDS2007_053_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from northeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy