Cwm Clydach Railway;Clydach Rail Road, Clydach

Archif6184159TeitlSC025 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadHand drawn map of Cwm Clydach Railway, produced for the RCAHMW Swansea Canal publication.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddauy
Archif6390203TeitlDI2013_0136 - Clive Reed Swansea Canal CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of receipt dated June 9 and 26 Oct. 1857 for 5 boats full of coal traversing 3.5 miles from Clydach area, probably to Swansea docks or copperworks and 14 boats full of coal traversing 2.5 miles from collieries near Clydach possibly to copperworks at Morriston-Landore area, dated April-June 1857 From Clydach Coal Co. To the Swansea Canal Co. For Tolls, ?5.14s.1d.. Likely to include collieries alongside the Clydach Railroad.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6374290TeitlELR01_107 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'The Cwm Quarry Incline': Figure 54.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6374289TeitlELR01_106 - Early Limestone Railways DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing showing 'Reconstruction of the Cwm Quarry Incline brake engine': Figure 55.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddauy
Archif6184639TeitlSC028 - RCAHMW Swansea Canal Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadOverlay for hand drawn map of Cwm Clydach Railway, produced for the RCAHMW Swansea Canal publication.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun