Llangeitho

Archif6361323TeitlAP_2005_1091 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llangeitho village in high view from the east. Taken on 23 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6376272TeitlCCH03_01_052 - Cardiganshire County History CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadVolume 3, Figure 3: 'The population of four parishes on Mynydd Bach, 1801-1991'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6514989Teitl75_002_0350 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Llangeitho taken by the Ordnance Survey on 20th March 1975 at an altitude of 7,900 feet. Grid reference SN6159. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6361322TeitlAP_2005_1092 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llangeitho village, genral view from the north-east. Taken on 23 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6538708TeitlCLBN_CD - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Llangeitho, Ceredigion, taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng5 negative sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6391655Teitlacc010844 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing the main square with yew tree at Llangeitho village. Photographed by Arthur Chater in April 1963 from Grid Reference SN 619 597, looking north east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6401662TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadLlangeitho Village; Photo survey comprising 1 B&W print taken by O.M. Jenkins, April 1993.Cyfrwng1 print. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6374756TeitlCCH01_01_30 - Cardiganshire County History CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadVolume 1, Figure 31: 'Perforated stone implements I'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6361321TeitlAP_2005_1090 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llangeitho village, viewed from the south-east. Taken on 23 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6196859TeitlAAD2_095 - Aberystwyth and District Photographic View AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Llangeitho Village, copied from early photograph showing the Rowland Monument, loaned by David Williams.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196858TeitlAAD2_094 - Aberystwyth and District Photographic View AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Llangeitho Village, copied from early photograph showing general view, loaned by David Williams.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6401663Teitl34 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of south east side of main square, looking north east, Llangeitho VillageCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6391654Teitlacc010845 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing very large mud and thatch cottage in street to the south east of the mmain square at Llangeitho. Photographed by Arthur Chater in April 1963 from Grid Reference SN 6195 5967, looking north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542979Teitlacc050606 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of black and white negative showing view of Llangeitho and the Aeron valley from bank of lane at bottom of Llanbadarn-Odwyn churchyard. Photographed by Arthur O. Chater on 2nd September 1967 looking south west from Grid Ref SN 634 605.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy