St Nicholas' Church, St Nicholas

Archif6220474TeitlCHCP_261 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing a front elevation view of St Nicholas' Church, St Nicholas; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6187283TeitlWSA_M1_05 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing plan of St Nicholas' Church, Glamorgan, produced by Gwynfor Rhys Roberts and Jason Lloyd Taverner, 1981.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6187284TeitlWSA_M1_06 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing north elevation of St Nicholas' Church, Glamorgan, produced by Gwynfor Rhys Roberts and Jason Lloyd Taverner, 1981.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6046231TeitlCHC08_03 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in Archdeaconry of Gower" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6046233TeitlCHC09_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in Archdeaconry of Llandaff. Deanery of Penarth & Barry" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6220473TeitlCHCP_260 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing a front elevation view of St Nicholas' Church, St Nicholas; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510746TeitlBWGG_1_179 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSt Mellons and St Nicholas: brief hand-written notes with references from various sources on St Mellon's Church (includes photocopy from the Building News 1859 regarding the church), chapels, schools and housing in St Mellons; St Nicholas's Church, Institute/Memorial Hall and house in St Nicholas.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6187280TeitlWSA_M1_02 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing west and east elevation views of St Nicholas' Church, Glamorgan, produced by Gwynfor Rhys Roberts and Jason Lloyd Taverner, 1981.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6187279TeitlWSA_M1_01 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing south elevation of St Nicholas' Church, Glamorgan, produced by Gwynfor Rhys Roberts and Jason Lloyd Taverner, 1981.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6187282TeitlWSA_M1_04 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing detail of the pulpit at St Nicholas' Church, Glamorgan, produced by Gwynfor Rhys Roberts and Jason Lloyd Taverner, 1981.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6187281TeitlWSA_M1_03 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing section views of St Nicholas' Church, Glamorgan, produced by Gwynfor Rhys Roberts and Jason Lloyd Taverner, 1981.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6470128TeitlAP_2011_4160 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St Nicholas village, view from the south. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/11/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy