Trefechan Limekiln (1), Aberystwyth Harbour

Archif6545998TeitlCLBN_WRH_039_01 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing limekiln at Aberystwyth Harbour, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, October 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428048Teitl960309 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of limekiln from NW, before the Marina development, Aberystwyth Harbour.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6052478TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA colour photo from Cadw, showing Trefechan Lime Kiln (2), Aberystwyth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6022403TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Trefechan Limekiln 1, Aberystwyth consisting of 4 black and white prints. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6052471TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiad3 black and white prints and a short note on Trefechan Lime Kiln (1), AberystwythCyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6261045Teitl1976_64_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6284597Teitl36A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView from S. NA/CD/1996/002.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6294215Teitl1976_64_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6428047Teitl960309 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadTrefechan Limekiln (1), Aberystwyth Harbour: Photo survey comprising 2 B&W prints taken by S. R. Hughes, January 1976.Cyfrwng2 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6052477TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA colour photo from Cadw, showing Trefechan Lime Kiln (1), Aberystwyth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6052475TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed extract from Cadw listing, describing Trefechan Lime Kiln (1), AberystwythCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6546207TeitlCLBN_WRH_043_24 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing limekilns at the harbour, Aberystwyth, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, January 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6284596Teitl33A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView from S. NA/CD/1996/002.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6305598Teitl1976_64_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadArch openingCyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6243275Teitl34A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView from NE. NA/CD/1996/002.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6243276Teitl35A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView from NW. NA/CD/1996/002.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6428049Teitl960309 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of limekiln (with Eleanor Hughes) from NW, before the Marina development, Aberystwyth Harbour.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6438661TeitlDMHC04_108 - Dr Michael Harrison CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing sites and buildings in Dr Harrison's classification "Lime - 10310".Cyfrwng9 slides. Photo.Delweddaun