Roman Road Between Coelbren and Brecon Gaer (Rr622)

Archif6380231TeitlBRI02_023 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Roman Road 8', containing notes, mss texts, plans, drawings, map extracts, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6380230TeitlBRI02_022 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Roman Roads 5, 6, 7', containing notes.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6380241TeitlBRI02_032 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Roman Roads, General', containing notes, mss texts, plans, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6380202TeitlBRI02_019 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Roman Roads 1 and 2', containing notes, plans, correspondence, and slides.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6334096TeitlGMC04_18 - Graham Makepeace CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFolder, entitled 'Roman', containing colour slides relating to Caerwent, Cardiff Castle Roman Fort, Caerleon, Roman Usk, Roman Roads, Colebren, Brecon y Gaer, Pen y Gaer, Y Pigwen, Cwm Holdfast, Barry, Abernant, Dingestow, and Pen Llwyn.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun