Roman Road Running North-East of Plas-y-Fan

Archif6435196Teitl2001_CS_0522 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial view of Plas y Fan Roman Road SN943236.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6364194TeitlGDBJ09_21 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFolder, entitled 'Llanerfyl North', containing black and white photocopies of three aerial photographs; drawings of cross-sections; and black and white photographs of excavations: all apparently relating to Roman roads.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6363055TeitlGDBJ01_01 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs, and negatives, relating to a causeway, lying south-west of Plas y Fan, Brecknockshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6363145TeitlGDBJ01_51 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph, and negative, relating to a causeway after ploughing, north-east of Plas y Fan, Brecknockshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun