Caer Bwdy Lime Kiln

Archif2022-10-07_4453TeitlUAV2022_045_002 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Bwdy Lime Kiln, elevated view of the lime kiln from the south-east corner, including the eastern kiln-eye.Cyfrwng1 jpeg file.Delweddauy
Archif6148698Teitl973502_25A - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Caerbwdy Bay, Lime Kiln, St Davids & The Cathedral Close, taken by T.G.Driver on the 08/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148694Teitl945018_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Caerbwdy Bay Lime Kiln, St Davids & the Cathedral Close, taken by C.R. Musson, 16/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148693Teitl945018_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Caerbwdy Bay Lime Kiln, St Davids & the Cathedral Close, taken by C.R. Musson, 16/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6063599Teitl965016_70 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Lime Kiln at Caerbwdy Bay, taken by C R Musson, 27/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6513590TeitlCSAM_LM_1995_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 1995.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6062896TeitlPE429 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Caerbwdy Bay, Lime Kiln (PE429) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6518197TeitlCAM001-01-3627-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3627-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning Caer Bwdi Cottage, Mill and Lime Kilns - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif2022-10-07_4458TeitlUAV2022_045_003 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Bwdy Lime Kiln, south-facing elevation.Cyfrwng1 jpeg file.Delweddauy
Archif2022-10-07_4460TeitlUAV2022_045_004 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Bwdy Lime Kiln, overhead view, illustrating the extent of plant/tree growth obscuring the kiln crucible. North is to the top of the image.Cyfrwng1 jpeg file.Delweddauy
Archif6148696Teitl973502_26A - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Caerbwdy Bay, Lime Kiln, St Davids & The Cathedral Close, taken by T.G.Driver on the 08/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148695Teitl96_CS_0186 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of lime kiln at Caerbwdy Bay, St Davids & the Cathedral Close, taken by C.R.Musson on the 27/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148697Teitl973502_27A - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Caerbwdy Bay, Lime Kiln, St Davids & The Cathedral Close, taken by T.G.Driver on the 08/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif2022-10-07_4448TeitlUAV2022_045 - Investigators' UAV SurveyLefelBatchDisgrifiadUAV survey of Caer Bwdy Mill and Lime Kiln, carried out 9/9/2022.Cyfrwng4 jpeg files.Delweddaun